Team #

 

 

State

 

 

1

Basketball 3 on 3 - Mens - 50+

NITE LITES

MD

constantine pergantis

5

2

Basketball 3 on 3 - Mens - 55+

frederick

MD

george probeyahn

2

3

Basketball 3 on 3 - Mens - 55+

The Glenwood Boys

MD

Tom Norris

7

4

Basketball 3 on 3 - Mens - 60+

Baby Boomers

MD

George Pruden

9

5

Basketball 3 on 3 - Mens - 60+

Glenwood Greys

MD

Earl Mundell

5

6

Basketball 3 on 3 - Mens - 60+

Real Boomers

MD

Harold Russell III

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Court 5

 

 

 

 

9:30

1 vs 6

Side A

 

 

 

9:30

2 vs 3

Side B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Court 6

 

 

 

 

9:30

4 vs 5

Side A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Court 5

 

 

 

 

10:10

3 vs 4

Side A

 

 

 

10:10

2 vs 1

Side B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Court 6

 

 

 

 

10:10

5 vs 6

Side A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Court 5

 

 

 

 

11:00

2 vs 5

Side A

 

 

 

11:00

1 vs 3

Side B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Court 6

 

 

 

 

11:00

4 vs 6

Side A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Court 5

 

 

 

 

11:40

3 vs 6

Side A

 

 

 

11:40

1 vs 5

Side B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Court 6

 

 

 

 

11:40

4 vs 2

Side A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Court 5

 

 

 

 

12:20

4 vs 1

Side A

 

 

 

12:20

5 vs 3

Side B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Court 6

 

 

 

 

12:20

6 vs 2

Side A

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team #

 

 

State

 

 

1

Basketball 3 on 3 - Mens - 65+

Bykota Men

MD

Charles Cooper

10

2

Basketball 3 on 3 - Mens - 65+

Ground Chucks

MD

Harvey Aviles

6

3

Basketball 3 on 3 - Mens - 65+

W.V. Classics

WV

JOHN JOHNSON

5

4

Basketball 3 on 3 - Mens - 70+

Bowie Bullets

MD

Duwayne BROWN

7

5

Basketball 3 on 3 - Mens - 70+

Bux-Mont Warriors

PA

Bruce Rubin

4

6

Basketball 3 on 3 - Mens - 75+

Bykota Sr. Center

MD

Robert MINTZ

7

7

Basketball 3 on 3 - Mens - 75+

Shamrocks

PA

MARVIN HUNTER

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Court 7

 

 

 

 

9:30

6 vs 7

Side A

 

 

 

9:30

4 vs 5

Side B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Court 8

 

 

 

 

9:30

1 vs 2

Side A

 

 

 

 

Bye 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Court 7

 

 

 

 

10:10

3 vs 2

Side A

 

 

 

10:10

7 vs 5

Side B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Court 8

 

 

 

 

10:10

6 vs 4

Side A

 

 

 

 

Bye 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Court 7

 

 

 

 

10:50

1 vs 3

Side A

 

 

 

10:50

4 vs 7

Side B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Court 8

 

 

 

 

10:50

5 vs 6

Side A

 

 

 

 

Bye 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Court 7

 

 

 

 

11:35

4 vs 2

Side A

 

 

 

11:35

1 vs 6

Side B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Court 8

 

 

 

 

11:35

5 vs 3

Side A

 

 

 

 

Bye 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Court 7

 

 

 

 

12:20

3 vs 7

Side A

 

 

 

12:20

1 vs 4

Side B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Court 8

 

 

 

 

12:20

5 vs 2

Side A

 

 

 

 

Bye 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Court 7

 

 

 

 

1:00

2 vs 7

Side A

 

 

 

1:00

6 vs 3

Side B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Court 8

 

 

 

 

1:00

1 vs 5

Side A

 

 

 

 

Bye 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Court 7

 

 

 

 

1:45

3 vs 4

Side A

 

 

 

1:45

7 vs 1

Side B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Court 8

 

 

 

 

1:45

2 vs 6

Side A

 

 

 

 

Bye 5

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team #

 

 

State

 

 

1

Basketball 3 on 3 - Womens - 50+

Always Reppin

MD

Janet Anderson

8

2

Basketball 3 on 3 - Womens - 50+

Bel Air Bombers

MD

Karen Kushner

7

3

Basketball 3 on 3 - Womens - 50+

Maryland 28.5

MD

Sandra Barrett

7

4

Basketball 3 on 3 - Womens - 50+

Tristate

MD

Theresa Noel

6

5

Basketball 3 on 3 - Womens - 50+

VA Rapid Fire

VA

Maureen Pan

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Court 4

Side

 

 

 

9:30

1 v 3

A

 

 

 

9:30

2 v 4

B

 

 

 

 

5 - bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:20

5 v 2

A

 

 

 

10:20

4 v 1

B

 

 

 

 

3 - bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:00

2 v 1

A

 

 

 

11:00

5 v 3

B

 

 

 

 

4 - bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:50

4 v 5

A

 

 

 

11:50

3 v 2

B

 

 

 

 

1 - bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:35

3 v 4

A

 

 

 

12:35

1 v 5

B

 

 

 

 

2 - bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team #

 

 

State

 

 

1

Basketball 3 on 3 - Womens - 55+

NOVA United Solid Gold

VA

Deborah Lowry

6

2

Basketball 3 on 3 - Womens - 55+

The Triple Threat

VA

Gwendolyn Forkin

4

3

Basketball 3 on 3 - Womens - 60+

BC Cagers

PA

Nancy Harvey

5

4

Basketball 3 on 3 - Womens - 60+

BC Quest

PA

Catherine Wilson

5

5

Basketball 3 on 3 - Womens - 60+

NoVa60+

VA

Hannah Phillips

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Court 1

Side

 

 

 

9:30

1 v 3

A

 

 

 

9:30

2 v 4

B

 

 

 

 

5 - bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:20

5 v 2

A

 

 

 

10:20

4 v 1

B

 

 

 

 

3 - bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:00

2 v 1

A

 

 

 

11:00

5 v 3

B

 

 

 

 

4 - bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:50

4 v 5

A

 

 

 

11:50

3 v 2

B

 

 

 

 

1 - bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:35

3 v 4

A

 

 

 

12:35

1 v 5

B

 

 

 

 

2 - bye