Licensed to RMSC - MCRD            HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 9/17/2011 04:53 PM
                   2011 MARYLAND SENIOR OLYMPICS - 9/17/2011                   
                 Hosted by Montgomery Co Recreation Department                 
                         Germantown Indoor Swim Center                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Martha            53 Leesburg, VA                   1:25.31  
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paterline, Diane          57 Finksburg, MD                  1:23.64  
  2 Antonioli, Bernadette     58 Ocean View, DE                 1:29.58  
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parkinson, Claire         63 Greenblet, MD                  1:31.51  
 
Event 1  Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Proebsting, Arlene        68 Dickerson, MD                  1:35.68  
  2 Bufton, Carol             66 Brookeville, MD                1:47.47  
  3 Tihila, Gina              69 Berlin, MD                     1:57.05  
 
Event 1  Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Beverley          73 Towson, MD                     1:42.90  
  2 Pearsall, Marjorie        73 Severna Park, MD               1:46.36  
  3 Garner, Barbara           72 Baltimore, MD                  2:15.87  
 
Event 1  Women 90-94 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Doris            91 Ellicott City, MD              1:18.16  
 
Event 1  Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, David           68 Derwood, MD                    1:11.89  
 
Event 1  Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wall, Kenneth             70 Damascus, MD                   1:13.46  
  2 Colley, Thomas            72 Shippensburg, PA               1:24.06  
  3 Levasseur, Hy             73 Edgewater, MD                  1:46.01  
  4 Walderman, Howard         73 Columbia, MD                   1:56.61  
 
Event 1  Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powers, Tom               80 Arnold, MD                     1:50.63  
  2 Collings, John            84 Annapolis, MD                  2:03.96  
 
Event 2  Women 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pettijohn, Margot         65 Potomac, MD                    2:58.09  
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Ralph             55 Leesburg, VA                   3:07.95  
 
Event 3  Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Martha            53 Leesburg, VA                     50.25  
 
Event 3  Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Maureen            56 Greenwood, DE                    44.26  
 
Event 3  Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pettijohn, Margot         65 Potomac, MD                      41.22  
  2 Jorgensen, Christine      66 Annapolis, MD                    49.14  
  3 Bufton, Carol             66 Brookeville, MD                1:04.73  
 
Event 3  Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garner, Barbara           72 Baltimore, MD                  1:03.60  
 
Event 3  Women 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Gail             75 Ocean Pines, MD                1:26.79  
 
Event 3  Women 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allnut, Sarah             88 Gaithersburg, MD               1:22.79  
 
Event 3  Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miner, Bradley            55 Edgewater, MD                    52.14  
 
Event 3  Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abbott, John              61 Frederick, MD                    37.74  
 
Event 3  Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schnuit, Martin           69 Glen Burnie, MD                  41.61  
  2 Finz, Samuel              67 Purcellville, VA                 44.51  
  3 Robinson, David           68 Derwood, MD                      45.37  
 
Event 3  Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Go, Howard                78 Ellicott City, MD              1:01.46  
  2 Chen, Raymond             78 Gaithersburg, MD               1:05.52  
 
Event 3  Men 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Briggs, Frank             81 Frederick, MD                    56.11  
  2 Collings, John            84 Annapolis, MD                  1:09.43  
  3 Stanton, Paul             81 Potomac, MD                    1:33.67  
 
Event 4  Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Martha            53 Leesburg, VA                     39.35  
 
Event 4  Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Maureen            56 Greenwood, DE                    36.37  
  2 Antonioli, Bernadette     58 Ocean View, DE                   40.25  
 
Event 4  Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Proebsting, Arlene        68 Dickerson, MD                    40.50  
  2 Bufton, Carol             66 Brookeville, MD                  47.51  
  3 Fisken, Kathleen          69 Bethesda, MD                     47.94  
 
Event 4  Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Beverley          73 Towson, MD                       43.94  
  2 Garner, Barbara           72 Baltimore, MD                  1:03.22  
 
Event 4  Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanley, Faith            77 Ocean Pines, MD                1:01.78  
 
Event 4  Women 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allnut, Sarah             88 Gaithersburg, MD               1:10.10  
 
Event 4  Women 90-94 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Doris            91 Ellicott City, MD              1:06.67  
 
Event 4  Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mardesich, Michael        52 Pasedena, MD                     46.71  
 
Event 4  Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schnuit, Martin           69 Glen Burnie, MD                  35.90  
  2 Finz, Samuel              67 Purcellville, VA                 35.92  
  3 Hayes, Morris             69 Owings Mills, MD                 54.21  
 
Event 4  Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wall, Kenneth             70 Damascus, MD                     34.23  
  2 Colley, Thomas            72 Shippensburg, PA                 34.55  
  3 Levasseur, Hy             73 Edgewater, MD                    44.67  
  4 Walderman, Howard         73 Columbia, MD                     49.84  
 
Event 4  Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Yu-Jin               77 Arnold, MD                       38.63  
 
Event 4  Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Briggs, Frank             81 Frederick, MD                    43.72  
  2 Powers, Tom               80 Arnold, MD                       45.77  
  3 Stanton, Paul             81 Potomac, MD                    1:16.30  
 
Event 5  Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Friedland, David          54 Rockville, MD                  1:16.51  
 
Event 5  Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Ralph             55 Leesburg, VA                   1:37.62  
 
Event 6  Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paterline, Diane          57 Finksburg, MD                  3:22.63  
 
Event 6  Women 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parkinson, Claire         63 Greenblet, MD                  3:28.97  
 
Event 6  Women 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Christine      66 Annapolis, MD                  3:27.34  
 
Event 6  Women 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pearsall, Marjorie        73 Severna Park, MD               4:16.24  
 
Event 6  Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Ralph             55 Leesburg, VA                   3:11.15  
 
Event 6  Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abbott, John              61 Frederick, MD                  3:22.26  
  2 Myslinski, Norbert        64 Ellicott City, MD              5:39.38  
 
Event 6  Men 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, David           68 Derwood, MD                    3:14.04  
 
Event 6  Men 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelbaugh, Cliff           70 Poolesville, MD                5:11.32  
 
Event 6  Men 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Raymond             78 Gaithersburg, MD               5:02.55  
 
Event 6  Men 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Collings, John            84 Annapolis, MD                  4:52.53  
  2 Huson, George             82 Montgomery Village,            5:09.91  
 
Event 6  Men 85-89 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lechner, Thomas           87 Potomac, MD                    4:42.05  
 
Event 7  Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Maureen            56 Greenwood, DE                  3:31.31  
 
Event 7  Women 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pettijohn, Margot         65 Potomac, MD                    3:11.74  
 
Event 7  Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Ralph             55 Leesburg, VA                   3:18.17  
 
Event 8  Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Antonioli, Bernadette     58 Ocean View, DE                 3:20.51  
 
Event 8  Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parkinson, Claire         63 Greenblet, MD                  3:20.97  
 
Event 8  Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Proebsting, Arlene        68 Dickerson, MD                  3:43.05  
  2 Bufton, Carol             66 Brookeville, MD                3:55.97  
  3 Fisken, Kathleen          69 Bethesda, MD                   4:15.71  
  4 Tihila, Gina              69 Berlin, MD                     4:22.12  
 
Event 8  Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garner, Barbara           72 Baltimore, MD                  5:18.11  
 
Event 8  Women 90-94 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Doris            91 Ellicott City, MD              5:46.96  
 
Event 8  Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wall, Kenneth             70 Damascus, MD                   2:57.89  
  2 Colley, Thomas            72 Shippensburg, PA               4:09.95  
  3 Walderman, Howard         73 Columbia, MD                   4:31.15  
  4 Kelbaugh, Cliff           70 Poolesville, MD                5:01.81  
  5 Levasseur, Hy             73 Edgewater, MD                  5:39.00  
 
Event 8  Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Yu-Jin               77 Arnold, MD                     2:32.17  
 
Event 9  Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Martha            53 Leesburg, VA                     48.81  
 
Event 9  Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Christine      66 Annapolis, MD                    41.59  
  2 Fisken, Kathleen          69 Bethesda, MD                     52.61  
  3 Bufton, Carol             66 Brookeville, MD                  58.96  
 
Event 9  Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Beverley          73 Towson, MD                       50.41  
  2 Pearsall, Marjorie        73 Severna Park, MD                 53.90  
 
Event 9  Women 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Gail             75 Ocean Pines, MD                1:11.93  
  2 Stanley, Faith            77 Ocean Pines, MD                1:15.48  
 
Event 9  Women 85-89 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allnut, Sarah             88 Gaithersburg, MD               1:01.36  
 
Event 9  Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mardesich, Michael        52 Pasedena, MD                     59.76  
 
Event 9  Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Ralph             55 Leesburg, VA                     41.43  
  2 Miner, Bradley            55 Edgewater, MD                    46.82  
 
Event 9  Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abbott, John              61 Frederick, MD                    36.11  
  2 Myslinski, Norbert        64 Ellicott City, MD              1:03.44  
 
Event 9  Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wall, Kenneth             70 Damascus, MD                     42.55  
  2 Colley, Thomas            72 Shippensburg, PA                 53.27  
  3 Kelbaugh, Cliff           70 Poolesville, MD                1:00.33  
 
Event 9  Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Raymond             78 Gaithersburg, MD               1:00.08  
 
Event 9  Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Briggs, Frank             81 Frederick, MD                    58.24  
  2 Huson, George             82 Montgomery Village,              59.04  
  3 Powers, Tom               80 Arnold, MD                       59.25  
  4 Collings, John            84 Annapolis, MD                  1:01.13  
  5 Stanton, Paul             81 Potomac, MD                    1:33.35  
 
Event 9  Men 85-89 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lechner, Thomas           87 Potomac, MD                      57.53  
 
Event 10  Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Maureen            56 Greenwood, DE                  1:35.10  
 
Event 10  Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pettijohn, Margot         65 Potomac, MD                    1:28.98  
  2 Bufton, Carol             66 Brookeville, MD                2:20.56  
 
Event 10  Women 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garner, Barbara           72 Baltimore, MD                  2:22.66  
 
Event 10  Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Randall, Paul             50 Gaithersburg, MD               1:26.49  
 
Event 10  Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Finz, Samuel              67 Purcellville, VA               1:54.06  
 
Event 10  Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Go, Howard                78 Ellicott City, MD              2:23.88  
  2 Chen, Raymond             78 Gaithersburg, MD               2:46.65  
 
Event 10  Men 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanton, Paul             81 Potomac, MD                    3:33.78  
 
Event 11  Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Antonioli, Bernadette     58 Ocean View, DE                   52.82  
 
Event 11  Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parkinson, Claire         63 Greenblet, MD                    52.95  
 
Event 11  Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scheminant, Lois          71 Annapolis, MD                  2:07.85  
 
Event 11  Women 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Gail             75 Ocean Pines, MD                1:32.09  
 
Event 11  Women 90-94 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Doris            91 Ellicott City, MD              1:35.47  
 
Event 11  Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Friedland, David          54 Rockville, MD                    31.61  
 
Event 11  Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Ralph             55 Leesburg, VA                     41.24  
  2 Miner, Bradley            55 Edgewater, MD                    47.90  
 
Event 11  Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abbott, John              61 Frederick, MD                    35.94  
 
Event 11  Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schnuit, Martin           69 Glen Burnie, MD                  50.59  
 
Event 12  Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parkinson, Claire         63 Greenblet, MD                  1:42.01  
 
Event 12  Women 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanley, Faith            77 Ocean Pines, MD                2:54.13  
 
Event 12  Women 85-89 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allnut, Sarah             88 Gaithersburg, MD               2:23.58  
 
Event 12  Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Ralph             55 Leesburg, VA                   1:29.83  
 
Event 12  Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Myslinski, Norbert        64 Ellicott City, MD              2:36.37  
 
Event 12  Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, David           68 Derwood, MD                    1:28.34  
 
Event 12  Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelbaugh, Cliff           70 Poolesville, MD                2:22.10  
 
Event 12  Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Raymond             78 Gaithersburg, MD               2:25.48  
 
Event 12  Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powers, Tom               80 Arnold, MD                     2:22.11  
  2 Stanton, Paul             81 Potomac, MD                    3:36.83  
 
Event 12  Men 85-89 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lechner, Thomas           87 Potomac, MD                    2:09.49  
 
Event 13  Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Maureen            56 Greenwood, DE                  1:30.99  
  2 Paterline, Diane          57 Finksburg, MD                  1:35.23  
 
Event 13  Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pettijohn, Margot         65 Potomac, MD                    1:24.94  
  2 Jorgensen, Christine      66 Annapolis, MD                  1:34.42  
 
Event 13  Women 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pearsall, Marjorie        73 Severna Park, MD               2:14.37  
 
Event 13  Women 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Gail             75 Ocean Pines, MD                2:51.92  
 
Event 13  Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Friedland, David          54 Rockville, MD                  1:22.34  
 
Event 13  Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abbott, John              61 Frederick, MD                  1:20.58  
 
Event 13  Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schnuit, Martin           69 Glen Burnie, MD                1:49.21  
 
Event 13  Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wall, Kenneth             70 Damascus, MD                   1:32.78  
 
Event 13  Men 80-84 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Briggs, Frank             81 Frederick, MD                  2:01.89  
  2 Huson, George             82 Montgomery Village,            2:27.08  
  3 Collings, John            84 Annapolis, MD                  2:31.83  
 
Event 14  Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Martha            53 Leesburg, VA                   8:36.50  
 
Event 14  Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Antonioli, Bernadette     58 Ocean View, DE                 9:22.00  
 
Event 14  Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bufton, Carol             66 Brookeville, MD               10:11.21  
 
Event 14  Women 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Gwendolyn       83 Towson, MD                    24:57.53  
 
Event 14  Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Randall, Paul             50 Gaithersburg, MD               7:31.07  
  2 Mardesich, Michael        52 Pasedena, MD                  12:54.31  
 
Event 14  Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Ralph             55 Leesburg, VA                   8:37.99  
 
Event 14  Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walderman, Howard         73 Columbia, MD                  12:25.15  
  2 Levasseur, Hy             73 Edgewater, MD                 17:12.96  
 
Event 14  Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Yu-Jin               77 Arnold, MD                     9:36.00  
 
Event 14  Men 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powers, Tom               80 Arnold, MD                    12:18.17