» Home
» Rules & Qualifying
» Entry Forms/Registration
» All-Time Results
» Records
» Our History
» Be a Volunteer!
» Donations & Sponsorships
» National Senior Games
» Commissioners
» Contact Us!

» Baltimore City Recreation and Parks
» Howard County Parks and Recreation
» Montgomery County Recreation Dept.
» Montgomery County Parks
» Maryland Recreation
and Parks Association


NEWS!
2011 Table Tennis Results
Results for the MSO table tennis tournament, held Sept. 17 at the Maryland Table Tennis Association in Eldersburg:

Singles
Men
50-54
Gold—Steve Hochman (Westminster)

55-59
Gold—Mark Davis (Baltimore)

60-64
Gold—Hassein Sharifi (Potomac)
Silver—Mark Radom (Owings Mills)

70-74
Gold—Chester Lord (Chesapeake Beach)

75-79
Gold—William Van Wright (Baltimore)
Silver—Thomas Golab (Beltsville)
Bronze—Don Holiday

80-84
Gold—Robert Wood (Gaithersburg)
Silver—Earl Sulmonetti (Gaithersburg)
Bronze—James Condell (Rockville)

85-89
Gold—Henry Kostkowski (LaPlata)
Silver—John Stedman

Women
60-64
Gold—Barbara Bitgood (Laurel)

65-69
Gold—Connie Bannister

70-74
Gold—Carol Sprague (Port Tobacco)

75-69
Gold—Yvonne Kronlage (Sykesville)

80-84
Gold—Genie Sachs (Silver Spring)

Doubles
Men
50-54
Gold—Steve Hochman (Westminster)/Don Holiday

60-64
Gold—Mark Radom (Owings Mills)/Hassein Sharifi (Potomac)
Silver—Rex Allen (Ellicott City)/George Moraz (Beltsville)

70-74
Gold—Henry Kostkowski (LaPlata)/Chester Lord (Chesapeake Beach)

75-79
Gold—William Van Wright (Baltimore)/Ray Lengrade (Woodstock)
Silver—Thomas Golab (Beltsville)/James Condell (Rockville)

80-84
Gold—Earl Sulmonetti (Gaithersburg)/Robert Wood (Gaithersburg)

Women
60-64
Gold—Barbara Bitgood (Laurel)/Yvonne Kronlage (Sykesville)

70-74
Gold—Carol Sprague (Port Tobacco)/Genie Sachs (Silver Spring)

80-84
Gold—Betty Kostkowski (LaPlata)/Madlyn Gourley (Ellicott City)

Mixed Doubles
50-54
Gold—Yvonne Kronlage (Sykesville)/Steve Hochman (Westminster)

55-59
Gold—Barbara Bitgood (Laurel)/Mark Davis (Baltimore)

70-74
Gold—Carol Sprague (Port Tobacco)/Chester Lord (Chesapeake Beach)

75-79
Gold—Genie Sachs (Silver Spring)/Thomas Golab (Beltsville)
Silver—Madlyn Gourley (Ellicott City)/Don Holiday

85-89
Gold—Betty Kostkowski and Henry Kostkowski (LaPlata).


®2014, Maryland Senior Olympics. All content, logos and rights are reserved