» Home
» Rules & Qualifying
» Entry Forms/Registration
» All-Time Results
» Records
» Our History
» Be a Volunteer!
» Donations & Sponsorships
» National Senior Games
» Commissioners
» Contact Us!

» Baltimore City Recreation and Parks
» Howard County Parks and Recreation
» Montgomery County Recreation Dept.
» Montgomery County Parks
» Maryland Recreation
and Parks Association


NEWS!
2014 Racquetball Results
Results for the MSO racquetball tournament, held Sept. 10-11 at Severna park Racquetball and Fitness Club in Millersville:

Men’s
Singles
50-54
Gold—Steve Myers (Rockville)
Silver—Anthony Bartlett (Baldwin)

55-59
Gold—David Baechtold (Annapolis)
Silver—Scott Davies (Rockville)
Bronze—Macon Shibut (Vienna, Va.)

60-64
Gold—Steven Markey (York, Pa.)
Silver—Earl Daniels (Rosedale)

65-69
Gold—Terry Michnya (New Market)
Silver—George Hardinger (Westminster)
Bronze—William Baity (Bowie)
4.) William Chadwick (Westminster)

70-74
Gold—James Logan (Greenbelt)
Silver—Robert Corsello (Germantown)
Bronze—Francis Pierce (Upper Marlboro)
4.) Harry Seymour (Annapolis)

75-79
Gold—Delmar Bartlett (Baltimore)
Silver—Eugene Hawkins (Mitchellville)
Bronze—Albert Tiedemann (Parkton)
4.) Gerald McSee (Waldorf)

80-84
Gold—Clark Glenn (Fort Washington)

85-84
Gold—Carson Banks (Bowie)
Silver—Darrell Dempster (Annapolis)

Doubles
50-54
Gold—Terry Michnya (New Market)/Steve Myers (Rockville)

55-59
Gold—Scott Davies (Rockville)/Louie Apple (Olney)
Silver—Paul Jacques Keene (Parkville)/Michael Kellam (Baltimore)

60-64
Gold—Ike Hileman (York, Pa.)/Hal Spiro (York, Pa.)
Silver—Richard Halpin (Rosedale)/Steven Markey (York, Pa.)

65-69
Gold—Russell Cesari (Annapolis)/William Baity (Bowie)
Silver—William Chadwick (Westminster)/George Hardinger (Westminster)
Bronze—Reginald Butler (Clinton)/Wayne Tracy (Bowie)
4.) Derek Joost (Baltimore)/Mike Lutz (Phoenix, Md.)

70-74
Gold—James Logan (Greenbelt)/Robert Corsello (Germantown)
Silver—Francis Pierre (Upper Marlboro)/Gerald McSee (Waldorf)

75-79
Gold—Ted Kanefield (Gaithersburg)/Norm Miller (Rockville)
Silver—Donald Geiwitz (Parkton)/Albert Tiedemann (Parkton)

80-84
Gold—Clark Glenn (Fort Washington)/Carson Banks (Bowie)

85-84
Gold—Darrell Dempster (Annapolis)/

Women’s
Singles
50-54
Gold—Vyleen Yoder (Mason Neck, Va.)
Silver—Sherry Richardson (Waldorf)
Bronze—Mary Helen Sprecher (Columbia)

55-59
Gold—Beverly Supanick (Adelphi)
Silver—Teresa Daniels (Rosedale)

60-64
Gold—Susan Cunningham (Waldorf)

Doubles
50-54
Gold—Mary Helen Sprecher (Columbia)

55-59
Gold—Beverly Supanick (Adelphi)/Teresa Daniels (Rosedale)


®2014, Maryland Senior Olympics. All content, logos and rights are reserved