» Home
» Rules & Qualifying
» Entry Forms/Registration
» All-Time Results
» Records
» Our History
» Be a Volunteer!
» Donations & Sponsorships
» National Senior Games
» Commissioners
» Contact Us!

» Baltimore City Recreation and Parks
» Howard County Parks and Recreation
» Montgomery County Recreation Dept.
» Montgomery County Parks
» Maryland Recreation
and Parks Association


NEWS!
2015 Table Tennis Results
Results for the MSO table tennis tournament, held Aug. 22 at Potomac Community Center in Potomac:

Singles
Men
50-54
Gold—Frederick Nicolas (Stafford, Va.)
Silver—Ernest Byles (Rockville)
Bronze—Mike Huang (Ellicottt City)
4.) Steve Hochman (Westminster)

55-59
Gold—Lixin Lang (North Potomac)
Silver—Julian Waters (Gaithersburg)
Bronze—Iqubal Moledina (Westminster)
4.) Jung Chung Tsai (Rockville)
5.) Alnoo Hemani (Ellicott City)
6.) John Anderson (Capital Heights)

60-64
Gold—Cheng-Dong Chang (Potomac)
Silver—Jeff Smart (Columbia)
Bronze—Mark Davis (Baltimore)
4.)—Ed Bailiff (Forestville)
5.) Yih-Jang Chang (Bethesda)

65-69
Gold—Mark Radom (Owings Mills)
Silver—Mike Clarke (Springdale)
Bronze—Albert Senter (Alexandria, Va.)
4.) Hsin Hsiung Chang (Rockville)
5.) Joe Hawkins (Fort Washington)

70-74
Gold—Gordon Gregg (Ashton)
Silver—Rolando Quibote (Manassas, Va.)
Bronze—Don Juran (Rockville)

75-79
Gold—Ray Glass (Rockville)
Silver—William Van Wright (Baltimore)
Bronze—
Chester Lord (Chesapeake Beach)

80-84
Gold—Su Liu (Potomac)
Silver—Tom Golab (Beltsville)
Bronze—Ray Lengade (Woodstock)
4.) Alan Hedin (Silver Spring)

85-89
Gold—Robert Wiley (Silver Spring)

90-94
Gold—Melvin Ketchel (Montgomery Village)
Silver—John Fenton (Gaithersburg)

Women
50-54
Gold—Lila Steenburgh (Rockville)

60-64
Gold—Elaine Bundy (Bel Air)

65-69
Gold—Barbara Bitgood (Laurel)

70-74
Gold—Barbara Kaminsky (Oak Hill, Va.)

75-79
Gold—Yvonne Kronlage (Sykesville)
Silver—Young Lee (Annapolis)

Doubles
Men
50-54
Gold—Edgar Bailiff (Forestville)/Joe Hawkins (Fort Washington)

55-59
Gold—Julian Waters
(Gaithersburg)/Jeff Smart (Columbia)
Silver—Lixin Lang (North Potomac)/
Cheng-Dong Chang (Potomac)
Bronze—Alnoor Hemani (Ellicott City)/Iqubal Moledina (Westminster)
4.) Yih-Jang Chang (Bethesda)/Yih-Jang Tsai (Rockville)

60-64
Gold—Mike Clark (Springdale)/Mark Radom (Owings Mills)
Silver—Hsin Hsiung Chang Rockville)/Su Liu (Potomac)

65-69
Gold—Frederick Nicolas (Stafford, Va.)/Melvin Ketchel (Montgomery Village)

70-74
Gold—Ray Glass (Rockville)/Gordon Gregg (Ashton)
Silver—Hgo Noa (Arlington, Va.)/Rolando Quibote (Manassas, Va.)
Bronze—Donald Juran (Rockville)/Stuart Goldberg (Silver Spring)
4.) John Gervis (Silver Spring)/Earl Hearst (Silver Spring)

75-79
Gold—William Van Wright (Baltimore)/Ray Lengrade (Woodstock)

80-84
Gold—Tom Golab (Beltsville)/Jack Maddox (Columbia)
Silver—Earl Sulmonetti (Gaithersburg)/Robert Wood (Gaithersburg)
Bronze—James Condell (Rockville)/John Fenton (Gaithersburg)

Women
50-54
Gold—Lila Steenburg (Rockville)/Barbara Bitgood (Laurel)

70-74
Gold—Yvonne Kronlage (Sykesville)/Barbara Kaminsky (Oak Hill, Va.)

Mixed Doubles
55-59
Gold—Yvonne Kronlage (Sykesville)/Julian Waters (Gaithersburg)
Silver—Elaine Bundy/John Anderson (Capital Heights)

65-69
Gold—Barbara Kaminsky (Oak Hill, Va.)/Mark Radom (Owings Mills)
Silver—Barbara Bitgood (Laurel)/Joe Hawkins (Fort Washington)

70-74
Gold—Young Lee (Annapolis) /Steve Wilson (Edgewater)

75-79
Gold—Mei-Li Liu (Potomac)/Su Liu (Potomac)


®2015, Maryland Senior Olympics. All content, logos and rights are reserved