» Home
» Rules & Qualifying
» Entry Forms/Registration
» All-Time Results
» Records
» Our History
» Be a Volunteer!
» Donations & Sponsorships
» National Senior Games
» Commissioners
» Contact Us!

» Howard County Parks and Recreation
» Montgomery County Recreation Dept.
» Montgomery County Parks
» Maryland Recreation
and Parks Association
» Prince George's County Parks and Recteartion


NEWS!
2016 Racquetball Results
Results for the MSO racquetball tournament, held Sept.7 at Severna Park Racquetball and Fitness Club in Millersville:

Men’s
Singles
50-54
Gold—Steve Holloway (Germantown)
Silver—Anthony Bartlett (Baldwin)
Bronze—Eric Korpela (Baltimore)
4.) Leon Thomas (Towson)

55-59
Gold—Steve Myers (Rockville)

60-64
Gold—Timothy Hoover (Hagerstown)
Silver—Curtis Petersen (Bowie)

65-69
Gold—Terry Michnya (New Market)
Silver—Gregg Frazier (Upperco)
Bronze—William Chadwick (Westminster)
4.) George Hardinger (Westminster)
5.) Norbert Myslinski (Ellicott City)
6.) Earl Daniels (Rosedale)
7.) Robert Pollack (Nottingham)
8.) William Baity (Bowie)

70-74
Gold—Russell Cesari (Annapolis)
Silver—Robert Corsello (Germantown)
Bronze—Elton Autwell (Perry Hall)
4.) Harry Seymour (Annapolis)
5.) Ed Krest (Keedysville)
6.) James Logan (Greenbelt)

75-79
Gold—Eugene Hawkins (Mitchellville)
Silver—Albert Tiedemann (Parkton)
Bronze—Delmer Bartlett (Baltimore)
4.) Gerald McSee (Waldorf)

80-84
Gold—Clark Glenn (Fort Washington)

85-89
Gold—Darrell Dempster (Annapolis)
Silver—Carson Banks (Bowie)

Doubles
50-54
Gold—Robert Corsello (Germantown)/Steve Holloway (Germantown)

55-59
Gold—Terry Michnya (New Market)/Steve Myers (Rockville)

60-64
Gold—William Baity (Bowie)/Curtis Petersen (Bowie)
Silver—Earl Daniels (Rosedale)/Jeffrey Weissman (Reisterstown)
Bronze—William Pennington (Baltimore)/Michael Stinson (Parkville)

65-69
Gold—William Chadwick (Westminster)/George Hardinger (Westminster)

70-74
Gold—Russell Cesari (Annapolis)/Harry Seymour (Annapolis)
Silver—Ed Krest (Keedysville)/James Logan (Greenbelt)

75-79
Gold—Donald Geiwitz (Parkton)/Albert Tiedemann (Parkton)

80-84
Gold—Carson Banks (Bowie)/Darrell Dempster (Annapolis)

Women’s
Singles
50-54
Gold—Catherine Dorotinsky (Damascus)
Silver—Margo Scott (Arlington, Va.)
Bronze—Mary Helen Sprecher (Columbia)

60-64
Gold—Marian Sullivan (Brookeville)
Silver—Teresa Daniels (Rosedale)
Bronze—Vivian Fleming (Damascus)

Doubles
50-54
Gold—Margo Scott (Arlington, Va.)/Irene Shere (Silver Spring)

60-64
Gold—Teresa Daniels (Rosedale)/Marian Sullivan (Brookeville)

Mixed Doubles
50-54
Gold—Margo Scott (Arlington, Va.)/ William Baity (Bowie)
Silver—Mary Helen Sprecher (Columbia)/Robert Corsello (Germantown)

60-64
Gold—Marian Sullivan (Brookeville)/Darrell Dempster (Annapolis)

70-74
Gold—Irene Shere (Silver Spring)/Ed Krest (Keedysville)


®2016, Maryland Senior Olympics. All content, logos and rights are reserved