» Home
» Rules & Qualifying
» Entry Forms/Registration
» All-Time Results
» Records
» Our History
» Be a Volunteer!
» Donations & Sponsorships
» National Senior Games
» Commissioners
» Contact Us!

» Howard County Parks and Recreation
» Montgomery County Recreation Dept.
» Montgomery County Parks
» Maryland Recreation
and Parks Association
» Prince George's County Parks and Recteartion

NEWS!
2018 Racquetball Results
Results for the MSO racquetball tournament, held Sept. 5-6 at Severna Park Racquetball and Fitness Club in Millersville:

Women
Singles
50-54
Gold—Vicki Hopkins (Ijamsville)
Silver—Mary Helen Sprecher (Columbia)
Bronze—Seema Chandnani (Odenton)

55-59
Gold—Susanne Woten (Keymar)

60-64
Gold—Sharon McNeill (Randallstown)
Silver—Teresa Daniels (Rosedale)

65-69
Gold—Monica Merkel (Walkersville)

70-74
Gold—Claire De Cleene (Derwood)
Silver—Susan Stern (Silver Spring)
Bronze—Concepcion Javier-Mcsee (Waldorf)

Doubles
50-54
Gold—Vicki Hopkins (Ijamsville)/Mary Helen Sprecher (Columbia)

60-64
Gold—Susan Stern (Silver Spring)/
Sharon McNeill (Randallstown)

Men
50-54
Gold—Marcell Padilla (Leonardtown)
Silver—Don Joy Jr. (Westminster)
Bronze—Timothy Kuno (Great Mills)
4.) Alan Spero (Baltimore)
5.) Rob Zeigler (Parkville)
6.) Joseph Parks (Severna Park)

55-59
Gold—Steve Myers (Rockville)
Silver—Dan Iredell (Bowie)
Bronze—Louis Weinkam (Catonsville)

60-64
Gold—Robert Eisenberger (Potomac)

65-69
Gold—Jeffrey Weissman (Reisterstown)
Silver—Earl Daniels (Rosedale)
Bronze—William Chadwick (Westminster)
4.) Rex Allen (Ellicott City)

70-74
Gold—Ed Krest (Keedysville)
Silver—Russell Cesari (Annapolis)
Bronze—George Hardinger (Westminster)
4.) Joseph Federman (Silver Spring)
5.) Norbert Myslinski (Ellicott City)

75-79
Gold—Harry Seymour (Annapolis)

Silver—Robert Corsello (Germantown)

80-84
Gold—Eugene Hawkins (Mitchellville)
Silver—Albert Tiedemann (Parkton)
Bronze—Delmer Bartlett (Baltimore)

Bronze—Gerald Mcsee (Waldorf)

85-89
Gold—Darrell Dempster (Annapolis)

Doubles
50-54
Gold—Martin Franke (Rockville)/James Maloney (Alexandria, Va.)
Silver—Timothy Kuno (Great Mills)/Marcell Padilla (Leonardtown)
Bronze—Joseph Parks (Severna Park)/Michael Schwob (Arnold)

55-59
Gold—Steven Messiora (Hampstead)/
Ed Krest (Keedysville)
Silver—Steve Myers (Rockville)/Terry Michnya (New Market)

65-69
Gold—William Chadwick (Westminster)/George Hardinger (Westminster)
Silver—Earl Daniels (Rosedale)/Jeffrey Weissman (Reisterstown)

70-74
Gold—Russell Cesari (Annapolis)/
Harry Seymour (Annapolis)

80-84
Gold—Delmer Bartlett (Baltimore)/Albert Tiedemann (Parkton)
Silver—Gerald Mcsee (Waldorf)/
Darrell Dempster (Annapolis)

Mixed Doubles
50-54
Gold—Mary Helen Sprecher (Columbia)/Robert Corsello (Germantown)
Silver—Seema Chandnani (Odenton)/Darrell Dempster (Annapolis)

70-74
Gold—Susan Stern (Silver Spring)/Carson Banks (Bowi)
Silver—Concepcion Javier-Mcsee (Waldorf)/Gerald Mcsee (Waldorf)


®2018, Maryland Senior Olympics. All content, logos and rights are reserved