Maryland Senior Olympics
 

Maryland Senior Olympics 1999 Winter Results 
alphabetical          
           
Full Name Event Age Place Score County
           
Ms. Joyce A Adams Shot Put - Women 65-69 2 0017'11.00 Baltimore County
Ms. Joyce A Adams Table Tennis - Women 65-69 1   Baltimore County
Mr. John C Alishouse Giant Slalom - Men's 60-64 1 00:00:25.63 Prince George's
Mr. John C Alishouse Slalom - Men's 60-64 1 00:00:30.30 Prince George's
Mr. James R Bachar High Jump - Men 70-74 4 0003'02.00 Montgomery
Mr. James R Bachar Shot Put - Men 70-74 2 0029'03.50 Montgomery
Mr. Stanley H Bailey Billiards - Men 50-64 50-54 1   Cecil
Mr. Stanley H Bailey Giant Slalom - Men's 50-54 6 00:00:36.28 Cecil
Mr. Stanley H Bailey Slalom - Men's 50-54 5 00:00:38.55 Cecil
Ms. Linda Bain Giant Slalom - Women's 50-54 2 00:00:27.26 Montgomery
Ms. Linda Bain Slalom - Women's 50-54 2 00:00:30.72 Montgomery
Mr. Joel W Becker Giant Slalom - Men's 65-69 3 00:00:28.19 Baltimore County
Mr. Joel W Becker Slalom - Men's 65-69 3 00:00:32.25 Baltimore County
Mr. William H Bergen Jr. 60 Yard Dash - Men 70-74 3 00:00:09.09 Frederick
Mr. William H Bergen Jr. 440 Yard Dash - Men 70-74 1 00:01:24.09 Frederick
Mr. William H Bergen Jr. High Jump - Men 70-74 3 0003'08.00 Frederick
Mr. William H Bergen Jr. Shot Put - Men 70-74 1 0031'00.25 Frederick
Mr. Frederick A Bianco Giant Slalom - Men's 50-54 5 00:00:28.09 Baltimore County
Mr. Frederick A Bianco Slalom - Men's 50-54 4 00:00:31.67 Baltimore County
Mr. Ray Blue 1 Mile Run - Men 75-79 2 00:07:33.47 Prince George's
Mr. Ray Blue 880 Yard Dash - Men 75-79 1 00:03:17.21 Prince George's
Mr. Charles P Boyle 1 Mile Race Walk - Men 75-79 1 00:10:55.67 Anne Arundel
Mr. Charles P Boyle High Jump - Men 75-79 1 0003'10.00 Anne Arundel
Mr. Edward B Bracken Billiards - Men 65+ 70-74 3   Carroll
Mr. Michael W Branch Table Tennis - Men 70-74 1   Baltimore City
Ms. Nancy L Brown 50 Yard Freestyle - Women 60-64 1 00:00:33.64 Anne Arundel
Ms. Nancy L Brown 100 Yard Individual Medley - Women 60-64 1 00:03:04.38 Anne Arundel
Mr. Bennie M Buggs 60 Yard Dash - Men 65-69 4 00:00:09.50 Prince George's
Mr. Bennie M Buggs 440 Yard Dash - Men 65-69 2 00:01:26.80 Prince George's
Mr. Bill D Burlison 1 Mile Run - Men 65-69 1 00:09:11.27 Anne Arundel
Mr. Bill D Burlison 440 Yard Dash - Men 65-69 3 00:01:39.50 Anne Arundel
Mr. Fred V Carlson 1 Mile Run - Men 55-59 1 00:06:17.40 Harford
Mr. Fred V Carlson 880 Yard Dash - Men 55-59 1 00:02:49.51 Harford
Mr. Ronald H Celozzi Handball - Men's 60-64 2   Baltimore County
Mr. Ronald H Celozzi Racquetball - Men 60-64 2   Baltimore County
Mr. Ronald Clinton 60 Yard Dash - Men 50-54 2 00:00:07.95 Baltimore County
Mr. Bernie Cohen 1 Mile Race Walk - Men 70-74 1 00:11:14.46 Baltimore County
Mr. Howard E Cohen 50 Yard Breaststroke - Men 60-64 1 00:00:46.63 Baltimore County
Mr. Howard E Cohen 50 Yard Butterfly - Men 60-64 2 00:00:47.98 Baltimore County
Mr. Howard E Cohen 100 Yard Breaststroke - Men 60-64 2 00:02:06.60 Baltimore County
Mr. Howard E Cohen High Jump - Men 60-64 4 0003'10.00 Baltimore County
Mr. Howard E Cohen Shot Put - Men 60-64 4 0025'06.75 Baltimore County
Ms. Pauline Coker Giant Slalom - Women's 50-54 1 00:00:26.48 Carroll
Ms. Pauline Coker Slalom - Women's 50-54 1 00:00:28.08 Carroll
Dr. Ruth Conard 1 Mile Race Walk - Women 75-79 1 00:16:14.65 Baltimore County
Dr. Ruth Conard Racquetball - Women 75-79 1   Baltimore County
Dr. Ruth Conard Table Tennis - Women 75-79 2   Baltimore County
Mr. Edward W Corcoran 1 Mile Race Walk - Men 65-69 1 00:12:27.13 Harford
Mr. Edward W Corcoran 60 Yard Dash - Men 65-69 2 00:00:08.43 Harford
Mr. Edward W Corcoran High Jump - Men 65-69 3 0003'10.00 Harford
Mr. Edward W Corcoran Racquetball - Men 65-69 1   Harford
Mr. Henry O Dahlen III Giant Slalom - Men's 50-54 4 00:00:27.91 Howard
Mr. Henry O Dahlen III High Jump - Men 50-54 1 0004'10.00 Howard
Mr. Henry O Dahlen III Novice Slalom - Men's 50-54 1 00:00:19.80 Howard
Mr. Henry O Dahlen III Racquetball - Men 50-54 1   Howard
Mr. Henry O Dahlen III Table Tennis - Men 50-54 1   Howard
Mr. Henry O Dahlen III Triple Jump - Men's 50-54 2 0025'09.50 Howard
Ms. Wally H Dashiell Giant Slalom - Women's 75-79 1 00:00:35.86 Queen Anne's
Ms. Wally H Dashiell Slalom - Women's 75-79 1 00:00:38.22 Queen Anne's
Mr. Thomas R Davidson Sr 50 Yard Breaststroke - Men 60-64 2 00:00:51.25 Baltimore City
Mr. Thomas R Davidson Sr 50 Yard Butterfly - Men 60-64 3 00:00:52.19 Baltimore City
Mr. Thomas R Davidson Sr 50 Yard Freestyle - Men 60-64 1 00:00:39.81 Baltimore City
Mr. Thomas E Dickey 50 Yard Freestyle - Men 50-54 2 00:00:31.57 Anne Arundel
Ms. Noel Dingman Racquetball - Women 65-69 1   Frederick
Mr. Robert E Divver Billiards - Men 65+ 65-69 1   Montgomery
Mr. Larry J Drehoff Giant Slalom - Men's 50-54 3 00:00:23.61 Baltimore County
Mr. Larry J Drehoff Slalom - Men's 50-54 3 00:00:25.29 Baltimore County
Mr. Dwayne A Emerson Billiards - Men 65+ 75-79 2   Baltimore County
Mr. John P Enterline 50 Yard Backstroke - Men 50-54 1 00:00:29.37 Prince George's
Mr. John P Enterline 50 Yard Breaststroke - Men 50-54 1 00:00:31.07 Prince George's
Mr. John P Enterline 50 Yard Butterfly - Men 50-54 1 00:00:28.73 Prince George's
Mr. John P Enterline 50 Yard Freestyle - Men 50-54 1 00:00:24.35 Prince George's
Mr. Michael K Erickson Hockey Goal Shooting - Men's 50-54 1   Montgomery
Mr. Seymour S Evans Table Tennis - Men 75-79 1   Anne Arundel
Mr. Robert M Faby Racquetball - Men 70-74 2   Baltimore County
Mr. Michael Fontana 60 Yard Dash - Men 70-74 1 00:00:08.54 Montgomery
Mr. Michael Fontana 60 Yard Low Hurdles - Men 70-74 2 00:00:13.23 Montgomery
Mr. Michael Fontana Billiards - Men 65+ 70-74 4   Montgomery
Mr. Michael Fontana Hockey Goal Shooting - Men's 70-74 2   Montgomery
Mr. Michael Fontana Table Tennis - Men 70-74 4   Montgomery
Mr. Richard G Fox 60 Yard Dash - Men 60-64 3 00:00:10.32 Baltimore County
Mr. Richard G Fox High Jump - Men 60-64 5 0003'02.00 Baltimore County
Mr. Richard G Fox Shot Put - Men 60-64 2 0031'00.00 Baltimore County
Mr. George F Franzak Sr 50 Yard Backstroke - Men 70-74 1 00:00:49.86 Anne Arundel
Mr. George F Franzak Sr 50 Yard Freestyle - Men 70-74 1 00:00:38.68 Anne Arundel
Mr. George F Franzak Sr 100 Yard Backstroke - Men 70-74 1 00:02:00.68 Anne Arundel
Mr. George F Franzak Sr 100 Yard Freestyle - Men 70-74 1 00:01:37.02 Anne Arundel
Mr. Harris A Freeman Billiards - Men 65+ 70-74 1   Howard
Mr. Joseph J Gaffney Billiards - Men 65+ 70-74 2    
Mr. William H Gainey High Jump - Men 50-54 3 0004'00.00 St. Mary's
Mr. William H Gainey Shot Put - Men 50-54 1 0039'11.50 St. Mary's
Mr. William H Gainey Triple Jump - Men's 50-54 3 0022'10.50 St. Mary's
Mr. Hoyt W Galloway 50 Yard Backstroke - Men 50-54 2 00:01:02.58 Prince George's
Mr. Hoyt W Galloway 200 Yard Freestyle - Men 50-54 3 00:03:56.28 Prince George's
Mr. James M Ganz 1 Mile Race Walk - Men 60-64 1 00:12:22.54 Montgomery
Mr. James M Ganz 60 Yard Dash - Men 60-64 2 00:00:09.03 Montgomery
Mr. James M Ganz Handball - Men's 60-64 1   Montgomery
Mr. James M Ganz High Jump - Men 60-64 3 0004'02.00 Montgomery
Mr. David H Gilbert 60 Yard Dash - Men 70-74 2 00:00:08.95 Harford
Mr. David H Gilbert 60 Yard Low Hurdles - Men 70-74 1 00:00:11.73 Harford
Mr. David H Gilbert High Jump - Men 70-74 2 0003'10.00 Harford
Mr. David H Gilbert Triple Jump - Men's 70-74 1 0020'07.50 Harford
Mr. Thomas J Golab Table Tennis - Men 65-69 1   Prince George's
Mr. Stanley Goldman Racquetball - Men 60-64 1   Montgomery
Ms. Dorothy T Gondeck New Table Tennis - Women 70-74 1   Baltimore City
Mr. Malcolm C Gwynne Billiards - Men 65+ 65-69 2   Baltimore County
Mr. Esko E Hallila 50 Yard Backstroke - Men 75-79 1 00:00:56.70 Prince George's
Mr. Esko E Hallila 50 Yard Breaststroke - Men 75-79 1 00:00:54.83 Prince George's
Mr. Esko E Hallila 50 Yard Freestyle - Men 75-79 1 00:00:39.97 Prince George's
Mr. Esko E Hallila 100 Yard Breaststroke - Men 75-79 1 00:02:06.90 Prince George's
Mr. John Harding 50 Yard Butterfly - Men 55-59 1 00:00:37.69 Baltimore County
Mr. John Harding 50 Yard Freestyle - Men 55-59 1 00:00:27.89 Baltimore County
Mr. John Harding 100 Yard Freestyle - Men 55-59 1 00:01:03.55 Baltimore County
Mr. John Harding 200 Yard Freestyle - Men 55-59 1 00:02:29.90 Baltimore County
Mr. Daniel L Hayes Giant Slalom - Men's 50-54 2 00:00:23.13 Montgomery
Mr. Daniel L Hayes Slalom - Men's 50-54 2 00:00:24.81 Montgomery
Col. Frank E Herrelko Sr 60 Yard Dash - Men 85-89 1 00:00:14.48 Prince George's
Col. Frank E Herrelko Sr Shot Put - Men 85-89 1 0019'07.00 Prince George's
Col. Frank E Herrelko Sr Triple Jump - Men's 85-89 1 0012'03.50 Prince George's
Mr. Leonard E Hickman Jr Hockey Goalie Competition 55-59 1   Montgomery
Ms. Hilde E Hoffman 50 Yard Backstroke - Women 70-74 1 00:01:33.76 Anne Arundel
Ms. Hilde E Hoffman 50 Yard Breaststroke - Women 70-74 1 00:01:22.71 Anne Arundel
Mr. Nelson Y Hunt 50 Yard Breaststroke - Men 80-84 1 00:01:14.75 Montgomery
Mr. Nelson Y Hunt 50 Yard Freestyle - Men 80-84 1 00:00:44.80 Montgomery
Mr. Nelson Y Hunt 100 Yard Freestyle - Men 80-84 1 00:01:50.47 Montgomery
Mr. Nelson Y Hunt 200 Yard Freestyle - Men 80-84 1 00:04:26.49 Montgomery
Mr. George R Huson 1 Mile Race Walk - Men 70-74 2 00:11:45.31 Montgomery
Mr. George R Huson High Jump - Men 70-74 1 0004'02.00 Montgomery
Mr. George R Huson Racquetball - Men 70-74 3   Montgomery
Mr. Frank W Hutchins Billiards - Men 65+ 80-84 1   Baltimore County
Mr. Frank W Hutchins Table Tennis - Men 80-84 1   Baltimore County
Mr. Charlie Irwin High Jump - Men 80-84 1 0003'06.00 Harford
Mr. Charlie Irwin Shot Put - Men 80-84 1 0027'04.50 Harford
Mr. Charlie Irwin Triple Jump - Men's 80-84 1 0020'08.25 Harford
Mr. Robert W Juskus Giant Slalom - Men's 50-54 1 00:00:21.50 Baltimore County
Mr. Robert W Juskus Slalom - Men's 50-54 1 00:00:23.03 Baltimore County
Mr. Ernest W Keerans Billiards - Men 50-64 55-59 1   Baltimore City
Ms. Miriam S Keyser 50 Yard Backstroke - Women 60-64 1 00:00:48.80 Harford
Ms. Miriam S Keyser 50 Yard Freestyle - Women 60-64 2 00:00:40.40 Harford
Ms. Miriam S Keyser 100 Yard Freestyle - Women 60-64 1 00:01:29.01 Harford
Ms. Miriam S Keyser 200 Yard Freestyle - Women 60-64 1 00:03:49.15 Harford
Ms. Audrey B Lary 60 Yard Dash - Women 65-69 1 00:00:08.76 Frederick
Ms. Audrey B Lary 440 Yard Dash - Women 65-69 1 00:01:22.51 Frederick
Ms. Audrey B Lary Shot Put - Women 65-69 1 0027'10.25 Frederick
Ms. Audrey B Lary Triple Jump - Women's 65-69 1 0026'02.00 Frederick
Mr. Albert Lavender Racquetball - Men 70-74 1   Montgomery
Ms. Che-Ling C Lee 1 Mile Race Walk - Women 55-59 1 00:13:30.44 Harford
Ms. Che-Ling C Lee 1 Mile Run - Women 55-59 1 00:09:23.93 Harford
Mr. Joseph C Lee 440 Yard Dash - Men 60-64 1 00:01:24.69 Harford
Ms. Che-Ling C Lee 880 Yard Dash - Women 55-59 1 00:04:32.27 Harford
Mr. Joseph C Lee Table Tennis - Men 60-64 2   Harford
Ms. Che-Ling C Lee Table Tennis - Women 55-59 1   Harford
Mr. Robert Leishear High Jump - Men 70-74 5 0003'00.00 Baltimore County
Mr. Robert Leishear Shot Put - Men 70-74 3 0025'01.00 Baltimore County
Mr. Robert Leishear Triple Jump - Men's 70-74 2 0016'10.00 Baltimore County
Mr. Herbert J Lewis Giant Slalom - Men's 75-79 2 00:00:26.38 Frederick
Mr. Herbert J Lewis Slalom - Men's 75-79 2 00:00:29.65 Frederick
Ms. Joan C Libby 50 Yard Freestyle - Women 55-59 1 00:00:36.29 Anne Arundel
Ms. Joan C Libby 100 Yard Backstroke - Women 55-59 1 00:01:35.05 Anne Arundel
Ms. Joan C Libby 100 Yard Freestyle - Women 55-59 1 00:01:14.97 Anne Arundel
Ms. Joan C Libby 500 Yard Freestyle - Women 55-59 1 00:07:55.79 Anne Arundel
Mr. Chester B Lord Table Tennis - Men 60-64 3   Calvert
Mr. Michael S Lowenstein 50 Yard Breaststroke - Men 55-59 2 00:00:50.71 Baltimore County
Mr. Raymond A Lowman Giant Slalom - Men's 55-59 2 00:00:28.03 Anne Arundel
Ms. Dolores R MacLaren Giant Slalom - Women's 65-69 1 00:00:35.13 Baltimore County
Ms. Dolores R MacLaren Slalom - Women's 65-69 1 00:00:38.41 Baltimore County
Mr. A Ted Manescu Giant Slalom - Men's 65-69 1 00:00:25.53 Baltimore County
Mr. A Ted Manescu Slalom - Men's 65-69 1 00:00:27.93 Baltimore County
Mr. Edward P Matthews Jr 60 Yard Dash - Men 75-79 2 00:00:09.27 Frederick
Mr. Edward P Matthews Jr High Jump - Men 75-79 3 0003'06.00 Frederick
Mr. Edward P Matthews Jr Triple Jump - Men's 75-79 1 0020'03.50 Frederick
Mr. Lou McComas 50 Yard Backstroke - Men 65-69 1 00:00:39.14 Baltimore County
Mr. Lou McComas 50 Yard Breaststroke - Men 65-69 1 00:00:38.82 Baltimore County
Mr. Lou McComas 100 Yard Breaststroke - Men 65-69 1 00:01:26.79 Baltimore County
Mr. Lou McComas 100 Yard Butterfly - Men 65-69 1 00:01:32.03 Baltimore County
Ms. Elly McComas 440 Yard Dash - Women 60-64 1 00:01:29.40 Baltimore County
Ms. Elly McComas Shot Put - Women 60-64 1 0020'01.50 Baltimore County
Mr. John C McDonald 60 Yard Low Hurdles - Men 60-64 2 00:00:11.82 Baltimore City
Mr. John C McDonald Giant Slalom - Men's 60-64 2 00:00:28.03 Baltimore City
Mr. John C McDonald High Jump - Men 60-64 1 0004'02.00 Baltimore City
Mr. John C McDonald Novice Slalom - Men's 60-64 1 00:00:19.56 Baltimore City
Mr. John C McDonald Shot Put - Men 60-64 1 0034'05.00 Baltimore City
Mr. Robert W McNitt Giant Slalom - Men's 80-84 1 00:00:54.91 Anne Arundel
Mr. Robert W McNitt Slalom - Men's 80-84 1 00:00:70.67 Anne Arundel
Mr. Carroll Minderlein 60 Yard Dash - Men 65-69 3 00:00:09.48 Baltimore County
Ms. Cathie A Morrison Giant Slalom - Women's 50-54 3 00:00:32.52 Harford
Ms. Cathie A Morrison Slalom - Women's 50-54 3 00:00:36.01 Harford
Mr. Ted R Murray 50 Yard Breaststroke - Men 60-64 3 00:00:51.23 Baltimore County
Mr. Ted R Murray 50 Yard Butterfly - Men 60-64 1 00:00:45.82 Baltimore County
Mr. Ted R Murray 100 Yard Breaststroke - Men 60-64 1 00:01:55.29 Baltimore County
Mr. Ted R Murray 100 Yard Individual Medley - Men 60-64 1 00:03:48.82 Baltimore County
Ms. Charlene A Neill-Roe Giant Slalom - Women's 55-59 1 00:00:28.82 Queen Anne's
Ms. Charlene A Neill-Roe Slalom - Women's 55-59 1 00:00:31.57 Queen Anne's
Mr. William W O'Connor 1 Mile Race Walk - Men 75-79 2 00:12:05.21 Baltimore City
Mr. William W O'Connor 60 Yard Dash - Men 75-79 4 00:00:10.40 Baltimore City
Mr. William A O'Connor Jr Handball - Men's 75-79 1   Harford
Ms. Sandra J Olson Billiards - Women 50-64 50-54 1   Montgomery
Mr. Bill Osburn 1 Mile Run - Men 75-79 1 00:07:12.91 Montgomery
Mr. Bill Osburn 440 Yard Dash - Men 75-79 1 00:01:26.01 Montgomery
Mr. Eugene Parham Billiards - Men 65+ 75-79 1   Baltimore County
Mr. Robert E Paulen 60 Yard Dash - Men 60-64 1 00:00:08.14 Prince George's
Mr. Robert E Paulen 60 Yard Low Hurdles - Men 60-64 1 00:00:10.47 Prince George's
Mr. Robert E Paulen High Jump - Men 60-64 2 0004'02.00 Prince George's
Mr. Robert E Paulen Pole Vault - Men 60-64 1 0006'00.00 Prince George's
Mr. Robert E Paulen Shot Put - Men 60-64 3 0029'07.75 Prince George's
Mr. William C Perna Billiards - Men 65+ 65-69 3   Montgomery
Mr. Henry F Phillips Hockey Goalie Competition 50-54 1   Baltimore County
Mr. John M Powderly Billiards - Men 65+ 70-74 5   Montgomery
Mr. John M Powderly Hockey Goal Shooting - Men's 70-74 1   Montgomery
Mr. John M Powderly Table Tennis - Men 70-74 3   Montgomery
Dr. Tom Powers 50 Yard Butterfly - Men 65-69 1 00:00:48.93 Anne Arundel
Dr. Tom Powers 50 Yard Freestyle - Men 65-69 1 00:00:31.82 Anne Arundel
Dr. Tom Powers 100 Yard Freestyle - Men 65-69 1 00:01:20.89 Anne Arundel
Dr. Tom Powers 200 Yard Freestyle - Men 65-69 1 00:03:00.25 Anne Arundel
Dr. Tom Powers Giant Slalom - Men's 65-69 2 00:00:26.76 Anne Arundel
Dr. Tom Powers Slalom - Men's 65-69 2 00:00:30.03 Anne Arundel
Ms. Arnetta Prior Table Tennis - Women 60-64 1   Baltimore County
Mr. Mark J Ratner Table Tennis - Men 60-64 1   Montgomery
Dr. Tomlinson G Rauscher 60 Yard Dash - Men 50-54 1 00:00:07.74 Howard
Dr. Tomlinson G Rauscher 60 Yard Low Hurdles - Men 50-54 2 00:00:09.80 Howard
Dr. Tomlinson G Rauscher Pole Vault - Men 50-54 1 0011'04.00 Howard
Mr. Charles A Reynolds 440 Yard Dash - Men 65-69 1 00:01:22.51 Baltimore County
Mr. Charles A Reynolds 880 Yard Dash - Men 65-69 1 00:03:19.98 Baltimore County
Mr. John A Roeder Giant Slalom - Men's 75-79 1 00:00:24.92 Montgomery
Mr. John A Roeder Slalom - Men's 75-79 1 00:00:27.77 Montgomery
Mr. David J Roles Table Tennis - Men 65-69 2   Harford
Mr. Allen B Rosen 60 Yard Dash - Men 75-79 3 00:00:09.72 Baltimore City
Mr. Allen B Rosen Shot Put - Men 75-79 1 0027'06.75 Baltimore City
Mr. Allen B Rosen Triple Jump - Men's 75-79 2 0017'04.00 Baltimore City
Mr. Edward M Rosenberg Shot Put - Men 60-64 5 0024'00.00 Baltimore County
Ms. Doris B Russell 100 Yard Butterfly - Women 75-79 1 00:02:11.86 Howard
Ms. Doris B Russell 100 Yard Freestyle - Women 75-79 1 00:01:45.56 Howard
Ms. Doris B Russell 200 Yard Freestyle - Women 75-79 1 00:03:59.08 Howard
Ms. Doris B Russell 500 Yard Freestyle - Women 75-79 1 00:10:37.34 Howard
Ms. Paulette G Savoy Table Tennis - Women 50-54 1   Prince George's
Mr. Martin E Schnuit 50 Yard Breaststroke - Men 55-59 1 00:00:39.99 Anne Arundel
Mr. Martin E Schnuit 50 Yard Freestyle - Men 55-59 2 00:00:32.10 Anne Arundel
Mr. Martin E Schnuit 60 Yard Dash - Men 55-59 1 00:00:08.97 Anne Arundel
Mr. Martin E Schnuit 60 Yard Low Hurdles - Men 55-59 1 00:00:11.76 Anne Arundel
Mr. Martin E Schnuit Giant Slalom - Men's 55-59 1 00:00:25.63 Anne Arundel
Mr. Martin E Schnuit Slalom - Men's 55-59 1 00:00:28.63 Anne Arundel
Ms. Beatrice Schwartz 50 Yard Freestyle - Women 80-84 1 00:01:41.54 Baltimore City
Ms. Beatrice Schwartz 100 Yard Backstroke - Women 80-84 1 00:03:11.06 Baltimore City
Ms. Beatrice Schwartz 200 Yard Backstroke - Women 80-84 1 00:06:29.57 Baltimore City
Ms. Beatrice Schwartz 500 Yard Freestyle - Women 80-84 1 00:19:53.10 Baltimore City
Ms. Beatrice Schwartz Table Tennis - Women 80-84 1   Baltimore City
Ms. Mary Alice Stookey 1 Mile Race Walk - Women 65-69 1 00:12:00.69 Frederick
Mr. James L Stookey 60 Yard Dash - Men 65-69 1 00:00:08.02 Frederick
Mr. James L Stookey 60 Yard Low Hurdles - Men 65-69 1 00:00:09.43 Frederick
Mr. James L Stookey High Jump - Men 65-69 1 0004'04.00 Frederick
Ms. Mary Alice Stookey Shot Put - Women 65-69 3 0016'00.00 Frederick
Mr. James L Stookey Triple Jump - Men's 65-69 1 0031'11.00 Frederick
Mr. William W Streett Billiards - Men 50-64 60-64 1   Baltimore County
Ms. Mary O Sutcliffe 50 Yard Freestyle - Women 70-74 1 00:00:58.41 Garrett
Ms. Mary O Sutcliffe 100 Yard Backstroke - Women 70-74 1 00:02:44.61 Garrett
Ms. Mary O Sutcliffe 200 Yard Backstroke - Women 70-74 1 00:06:11.97 Garrett
Ms. Mary O Sutcliffe Giant Slalom - Women's 70-74 1 00:00:77.66 Garrett
Ms. Mary O Sutcliffe Slalom - Women's 70-74 1 00:00:78.23 Garrett
Ms. Kuniko Takumi Table Tennis - Women 70-74 2   Baltimore City
Mr. James N Tanner 50 Yard Breaststroke - Men 50-54 2 00:00:40.08 Baltimore County
Mr. James N Tanner 100 Yard Breaststroke - Men 50-54 1 00:01:29.66 Baltimore County
Mr. James N Tanner 200 Yard Backstroke - Men 50-54 2 00:03:24.38 Baltimore County
Mr. James N Tanner 200 Yard Freestyle - Men 50-54 2 00:02:50.37 Baltimore County
Mr. William L Thomas 1 Mile Run - Men 70-74 1 00:08:24.97 Carroll
Mr. William L Thomas 880 Yard Dash - Men 70-74 1 00:03:43.79 Carroll
Ms. Eva M Thompson 50 Yard Freestyle - Women 75-79 1 00:01:15.54 Harford
Ms. Eva M Thompson Giant Slalom - Women's 75-79 2 00:00:40.66 Harford
Mr. Marshall U Thompson High Jump - Men 65-69 2 0004'00.00 Baltimore County
Ms. Eva M Thompson Novice Slalom - Women's 75-79 1 00:00:22.70 Harford
Ms. Eva M Thompson Table Tennis - Women 75-79 1   Harford
Mr. Clark A Torell Hockey Goal Shooting - Men's 55-59 1   Montgomery
Mr. Wendell R Turner Table Tennis - Men 70-74 2   Anne Arundel
Mr. Rand M Vaillancourt 100 Yard Backstroke - Men 50-54 1 00:01:24.46 Anne Arundel
Mr. Rand M Vaillancourt 100 Yard Freestyle - Men 50-54 1 00:01:01.90 Anne Arundel
Mr. Rand M Vaillancourt 200 Yard Backstroke - Men 50-54 1 00:03:07.38 Anne Arundel
Mr. Rand M Vaillancourt 200 Yard Freestyle - Men 50-54 1 00:02:23.89 Anne Arundel
Mr. Bill J Walsh 60 Yard Low Hurdles - Men 50-54 1 00:00:09.44 Harford
Mr. Bill J Walsh High Jump - Men 50-54 2 0004'06.00 Harford
Mr. Bill J Walsh Pole Vault - Men 50-54 2 0007'06.00 Harford
Mr. Bill J Walsh Triple Jump - Men's 50-54 1 0032'05.00 Harford
Mr. Charles A Wilson 60 Yard Dash - Men 75-79 1 00:00:08.93 Harford
Mr. Charles A Wilson High Jump - Men 75-79 2 0003'08.00 Harford
Mr. Bernard F Zaworski 50 Yard Backstroke - Men 70-74 2 00:01:02.45 Baltimore County
Mr. Bernard F Zaworski 50 Yard Freestyle - Men 70-74 2 00:00:50.80 Baltimore County
Mr. Bernard F Zaworski 100 Yard Freestyle - Men 70-74 2 00:01:50.56 Baltimore County
Mr. Bernard F Zaworski 200 Yard Freestyle - Men 70-74 1 00:04:34.15 Baltimore County

Last Updated on 4/28/00
By Phil Adams

The Maryland Senior Olympics thanks its corporate sponsors: