Maryland Senior Olympics
 

Maryland Senior Olympics 2000 Winter Results

Full Name Event Age Place Score
Ms. Shirley F Abatta Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Women 60-69 6 479
Ms. Shirley F Abatta Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Women 60-69 3 907
Mr. Philip C Adams Badminton Mixed Doubles 60-69 1  
Ms. Joyce A Adams Basketball Floor - Women 60-69 1  
Ms. Joyce A Adams Basketball Foul - Women 60-69 1  
Ms. Joyce A Adams Shot Put - Women 60-69 2 0016'06.50
Mr. Leon Albin 50 Yard Breaststroke - Men 70-79 3 00:01:00.03
Mr. Leon Albin 200 Yard Backstroke - Men 70-79 1 00:05:44.39
Mr. William F Albin Badminton - Men 70-79 1  
Mr. William F Albin Badminton Mixed Doubles 60-69 2  
Mr. John C Alishouse Giant Slalom - Men's 60-69 3 00:00:31.15
Mr. John C Alishouse Slalom - Men's 60-69 3 00:00:38.98
Mr. Jacob M Anchant Badminton - Men 60-69 1  
Mr. Jacob M Anchant Badminton Doubles - Men 50-59 1  
Mr. Arthur J Audet 50 Yard Freestyle - Men 70-79 3 00:01:01.10
Ms. Linda Bain Giant Slalom - Women's 50-59 1 00:00:30.58
Ms. Linda Bain Slalom - Women's 50-59 1 00:00:36.59
Mr. William G Bannan 1 Mile Race Walk - Men 60-69 2 00:11:51.62
Ms. Joanne C Bannan 1-Mile Recreational Walk - Women 60-69 2 00:13:21.41
Ms. Joanne C Bannan 50 Yard Backstroke - Women 60-69 3 00:01:13.50
Ms. Joanne C Bannan 50 Yard Freestyle - Women 60-69 2 00:01:04.30
Ms. Joanne C Bannan 100 Yard Backstroke - Women 60-69 2 00:02:37.80
Ms. Joanne C Bannan 200 Yard Backstroke - Women 60-69 1 00:05:37.69
Mr. Joseph E Bargas Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 70-79 2 1139
Dr. Joyce Barker Badminton - Women 50-59 1  
Dr. Joyce Barker Badminton Mixed Doubles 50-59 1  
Mr. Donald E Beck 60 Yard Dash - Men 60-69 6 00:00:08.50
Ms. Blanche Y Belitz Biathlon - Women 80-89 1  
Mr. James E Bender Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Men 50-59 5 529
Mr. James E Bender Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 50-59 4 988
Mr. Donald Y Bennett Bowling 10 Pin - Section B Men 80-89 2 501
Mr. Donald Y Bennett Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 80-89 1 885
Mr. William H Bergen Jr. 60 Yard Dash - Men 70-79 4 00:00:09.80
Mr. William H Bergen Jr. Shot Put - Men 70-79 1 0031'00.50
Ms. Marti M Betz 50 Yard Backstroke - Women 50-59 1 00:00:34.26
Ms. Marti M Betz 50 Yard Freestyle - Women 50-59 1 00:00:31.30
Ms. Marti M Betz 100 Yard Backstroke - Women 50-59 1 00:01:15.22
Ms. Marti M Betz 200 Yard Backstroke - Women 50-59 1 00:02:48.33
Ms. Betty M Bourgeois Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 60-69 1 1123
Mr. Quinton O Bowles Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 60-69 4 1093
Mr. William S Boykin 50 Yard Backstroke - Men 80-89 1 00:00:49.40
Mr. William S Boykin 50 Yard Freestyle - Men 80-89 1 00:00:39.96
Mr. William S Boykin 100 Yard Freestyle - Men 80-89 1 00:01:33.94
Mr. Charles P Boyle 1 Mile Race Walk - Men 70-79 1 00:10:53.74
Mr. Charles P Boyle High Jump - Men 70-79 4 0003'08.00
Mr. Charles P Boyle Standing Long Jump - Men 70-79 2 0006'07.25
Ms. Nancy L Brown 50 Yard Backstroke - Women 60-69 1 00:00:40.11
Ms. Nancy L Brown 100 Yard Backstroke - Women 60-69 1 00:01:33.84
Mr. Bill D Burlison 880 Yard Dash - Men 60-69 1 00:04:15.00
Mr. Bill D Burlison Basketball Floor - Men 60-69 2  
Mr. Bill D Burlison Basketball Foul - Men 60-69 2  
Mr. Bill D Burlison Biathlon - Men 60-69 2  
Mr. Bill D Burlison Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 50-59 5 842
Mr. Bill D Burlison Giant Slalom - Men's 60-69 5 00:00:46.14
Ms. Michal S Burlison-Prosser Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Women 50-59 5 375
Ms. Michal S Burlison-Prosser Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 50-59 5 842
Mr. Edward A Burnap Jr Badminton Doubles - Men 60-69 1  
Mr. Elmer F Call Bowling 10 Pin - Section B Men 70-79 2 665
Mr. Elmer F Call Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 70-79 1 1146
Ms. Corinne E Call Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Women 50-59 1 531
Ms. Corinne E Call Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 50-59 4 988
Mr. James J Carey Bowling 10 Pin - Section B Men 80-89 6 360
Mr. James J Carey Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 70-79 4 853
Ms. Evelyn C Carroll Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Women 60-69 4 509
Ms. Evelyn C Carroll Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Women 60-69 1 1077
Mr. Raymond F Chen 50 Yard Backstroke - Men 60-69 1 00:00:42.58
Mr. Raymond F Chen 50 Yard Breaststroke - Men 60-69 1 00:00:41.80
Mr. Raymond F Chen 100 Yard Individual Medley - Men 60-69 1 00:01:37.47
Mr. Ronney W Choong Badminton - Men 50-59 1  
Mr. Ronney W Choong Badminton Doubles - Men 50-59 1  
Mr. Ronney W Choong Badminton Mixed Doubles 50-59 1  
Mr. John E Clegg Bowling 10 Pin - Section B Men 70-79 1 684
Mr. John E Clegg Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 60-69 3 1135
Mr. James F Clement Hockey Goal Shooting - Men's 55-59 3  
Mr. Ronald Clinton 60 Yard Dash - Men 50-59 3 00:00:07.70
Mr. Ronald Clinton Standing Long Jump - Men 50-59 5 0007'01.25
Mr. Bernie Cohen 1-Mile Recreational Walk - Men 70-79 1 00:12:25.04
Mr. Bernie Cohen Biathlon - Men 70-79 2  
Ms. Barbara A Collaso Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Women 50-59 2 838
Ms. Barbara A Collaso Giant Slalom - Women's 60-69 2 00:00:47.43
Ms. Barbara A Collaso Slalom - Women's 60-69 2 00:00:46.77
Dr. Ruth Conard Badminton - Women 70-79 1  
Dr. Ruth Conard Badminton Mixed Doubles 60-69 1  
Dr. Ruth Conard Basketball Floor - Women 70-79 1  
Dr. Ruth Conard Basketball Foul - Women 70-79 1  
Mr. James C Condell 50 Yard Freestyle - Men 60-69 2 00:00:34.15
Mr. James C Condell High Jump - Men 60-69 4 0003'10.00
Mr. James C Condell Racquetball - Men 60-69 4  
Mr. James C Condell Shot Put - Men 60-69 4 0030'03.00
Mr. James C Condell Standing Long Jump - Men 60-69 4 0006'10.25
Mr. Allan L Conn Biathlon - Men 50-59 1  
Mr. Thomas F Conner Bowling 10 Pin - Section B Men 80-89 3 496
Mr. Thomas F Conner Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 80-89 1 945
Mr. Gary B Conway Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Men 50-59 2 587
Mr. Gary B Conway Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 50-59 1 1155
Mr. Jerry Coon Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 60-69 6 1009
Mr. Edward W Corcoran 1-Mile Recreational Walk - Men 60-69 1 00:12:05.03
Mr. Edward W Corcoran 60 Yard Dash - Men 60-69 3 00:00:08.10
Mr. Edward W Corcoran Racquetball - Men 60-69 1  
Mr. Edward W Corcoran Standing Long Jump - Men 60-69 2 0007'03.50
Mr. Patrick F Corey Hockey Goal Shooting - Men's 55-59 2  
Mr. Carl Cuneo 50 Yard Breaststroke - Men 60-69 3 00:00:44.92
Mr. Carl Cuneo 100 Yard Breaststroke - Men 60-69 2 00:01:41.89
Mr. Henry O Dahlen III 1 Mile Race Walk - Men 50-59 1 00:10:53.45
Mr. Henry O Dahlen III Badminton - Men 50-59 2  
Mr. Henry O Dahlen III Basketball Floor - Men 50-59 2  
Mr. Henry O Dahlen III Basketball Foul - Men 50-59 1  
Mr. Henry O Dahlen III Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Men 50-59 4 545
Mr. Henry O Dahlen III Giant Slalom - Men's 50-59 4 00:00:31.04
Mr. Henry O Dahlen III High Jump - Men 50-59 2 0004'06.00
Mr. Henry O Dahlen III Slalom - Men's 50-59 3 00:00:37.01
Mr. Henry O Dahlen III Standing Long Jump - Men 50-59 4 0007'05.25
Mr. Henry O Dahlen III Triple Jump - Men's 50-59 2 0025'10.50
Ms. Wally H Dashiell 1-Mile Recreational Walk - Women 70-79 1 00:12:56.53
Ms. Wally H Dashiell 440 Yard Dash - Women 70-79 2 00:02:32.50
Ms. Wally H Dashiell High Jump - Women 70-79 1 0002'10.00
Ms. Wally H Dashiell Shot Put - Women 70-79 1 0015'02.00
Ms. Wally H Dashiell Standing Long Jump - Women 70-79 1 0003'09.00
Ms. Wally H Dashiell Triple Jump - Women's 70-79 1 0012'11.50
Ms. Louise T Davenport Bowling 10 Pin - Section B Women 80-89 1 357
Ms. Louise T Davenport Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 80-89 1 885
Ms. Martha M Davenport Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Women 60-69 1 583
Ms. Martha M Davenport Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Women 60-69 1 1077
Mr. John L Davis 60 Yard Dash - Men 60-69 5 00:00:08.40
Mr. John L Davis 60 Yard Low Hurdles - Men 60-69 3 00:00:11.00
Mr. John L Davis Standing Long Jump - Men 60-69 6 0006'05.00
Mr. John L Davis Triple Jump - Men's 60-69 1 0026'06.50
Mr. Charles A Day Giant Slalom - Men's 50-59 2 00:00:29.19
Mr. Charles A Day Slalom - Men's 50-59 2 00:00:33.35
Mr. Nicholas J Delambo 1 Mile Run - Men 50-59 3 00:06:10.50
Mr. Nicholas J Delambo 880 Yard Dash - Men 50-59 3 00:02:52.00
Ms. Agnes V Dorsch Bowling 10 Pin - Section B Women 70-79 3 420
Ms. Agnes V Dorsch Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Women 50-59 1 907
Mr. Ron H Doub Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 60-69 1 1234
Mr. Hal Dower 50 Yard Freestyle - Men 60-69 3 00:00:38.56
Ms. Glee Dubree Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 60-69 4 1005
Mr. Frank E Duncan 50 Yard Breaststroke - Men 50-59 1 00:00:35.84
Mr. Frank E Duncan 50 Yard Freestyle - Men 50-59 2 00:00:30.44
Mr. Frank E Duncan 100 Yard Breaststroke - Men 50-59 2 00:01:21.65
Mr. Frank E Duncan High Jump - Men 50-59 1 0004'08.00
Mr. Frank E Duncan Standing Long Jump - Men 50-59 2 0008'00.00
Mr. Frank D Early Hockey Goal Shooting - Men's 60-64 2  
Mr. John Elliott 200 Yard Freestyle - Men 60-69 5 00:04:01.51
Mr. John Elliott 500 Yard Freestyle - Men 60-69 3 00:10:23.99
Mr. John Elliott Triathlon - Men 60-69 2  
Mr. John P Enterline 100 Yard Breaststroke - Men 50-59 1 00:01:15.57
Mr. John P Enterline 100 Yard Freestyle - Men 50-59 1 00:00:58.94
Mr. John P Enterline 100 Yard Individual Medley - Men 50-59 1 00:01:12.31
Mr. John P Enterline 200 Yard Backstroke - Men 50-59 1 00:02:53.81
Mr. James E Ercole Basketball Floor - Men 60-69 1  
Mr. James E Ercole Basketball Foul - Men 60-69 1  
Mr. Samuel W Fike Bowling 10 Pin - Section B Men 70-79 6 538
Mr. Samuel W Fike Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 60-69 6 890
Ms. Ellen M Fike Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 60-69 6 890
Mr. Charles R Finch Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 70-79 2 1139
Mr. Alvin R Flesher Badminton Doubles - Men 60-69 1  
Mr. Michael Fontana 60 Yard Dash - Men 70-79 3 00:00:09.30
Mr. Michael Fontana 60 Yard Low Hurdles - Men 70-79 2 00:00:12.90
Mr. Michael Fontana Standing Long Jump - Men 70-79 3 0006'02.75
Mr. Bruce D Frith Basketball Floor - Men 50-59 3  
Mr. Bruce D Frith Basketball Foul - Men 50-59 4  
Mr. William H Gainey Shot Put - Men 50-59 1 0037'04.00
Mr. Hoyt W Galloway 50 Yard Backstroke - Men 50-59 2 00:00:56.81
Mr. Hoyt W Galloway 50 Yard Breaststroke - Men 50-59 3 00:00:52.52
Mr. Hoyt W Galloway 50 Yard Freestyle - Men 50-59 4 00:00:42.38
Mr. James M Ganz 1 Mile Race Walk - Men 60-69 1 00:11:31.11
Mr. James M Ganz Racquetball - Men 60-69 3  
Mr. James M Ganz Standing Long Jump - Men 60-69 3 0007'00.50
Dr. Stewart J Garber Hockey Goal Shooting - Men's 50-54 2  
Mr. Harvey Geller 50 Yard Breaststroke - Men 70-79 2 00:00:58.95
Mr. Harvey Geller 100 Yard Breaststroke - Men 70-79 1 00:02:08.98
Mr. Harvey Geller 100 Yard Freestyle - Men 70-79 1 00:01:48.29
Mr. Harvey Geller 200 Yard Freestyle - Men 70-79 1 00:04:04.45
Mr. Harvey Geller 440 Yard Dash - Men 70-79 3 00:02:05.80
Mr. Harvey Geller Racquetball - Men 70-79 1  
Mr. Harvey Geller Triathlon - Men 70-79 1  
Mr. Hensel D Gilmer Hockey Goal Shooting - Men's 65-69 2  
Mr. Edward I Ginns Hockey Goal Shooting - Men's 50-54 1  
Mr. Richard T Gonsalves Hockey Goal Shooting - Men's 50-54 2  
Ms. Mary Louise M Graf 1 Mile Run - Women 60-69 1 00:06:44.10
Ms. Mary Louise M Graf 1-Mile Recreational Walk - Women 60-69 1 00:12:07.55
Ms. Mary Louise M Graf 50 Yard Breaststroke - Women 60-69 1 00:01:11.28
Ms. Mary Louise M Graf 100 Yard Freestyle - Women 60-69 2 00:02:00.99
Ms. Mary Louise M Graf Triathlon - Women 60-69 1  
Mr. Reginald C Grier Badminton - Men 70-79 3  
Mr. Reginald C Grier Basketball Floor - Men 70-79 2  
Mr. Reginald C Grier Basketball Foul - Men 70-79 2  
Mr. Reginald C Grier Shot Put - Men 70-79 3 0018'09.00
Ms. Myra J Gross 200 Yard Freestyle - Women 50-59 2 00:04:50.58
Ms. Myra J Gross 500 Yard Freestyle - Women 50-59 2 00:12:51.44
Ms. Myra J Gross Triathlon - Women 50-59 1  
Ms. Barbara Lee Hagenstad Giant Slalom - Women's 60-69 1 00:00:35.19
Ms. Barbara Lee Hagenstad Slalom - Women's 60-69 1 00:00:35.07
Mr. David B Hagger 60 Yard Dash - Men 50-59 4 00:00:07.80
Mr. David B Hagger Standing Long Jump - Men 50-59 3 0007'07.50
Mr. Esko E Hallila 50 Yard Backstroke - Men 80-89 2 00:00:56.86
Mr. Esko E Hallila 50 Yard Freestyle - Men 80-89 2 00:00:43.14
Mr. Esko E Hallila 100 Yard Breaststroke - Men 80-89 1 00:02:06.24
Mr. Esko E Hallila 100 Yard Freestyle - Men 80-89 2 00:01:34.64
Mr. John Harding 50 Yard Freestyle - Men 50-59 1 00:00:29.03
Mr. John Harding 100 Yard Freestyle - Men 50-59 2 00:01:05.61
Mr. John Harding 200 Yard Freestyle - Men 50-59 1 00:02:34.10
Mr. John Harding 500 Yard Freestyle - Men 50-59 1 00:07:15.65
Mr. Jay J Hellman Hockey Goal Shooting - Men's 50-54 3  
Mr. James A Henderson Hockey Goal Shooting - Men's 60-64 1  
Col. Frank E Herrelko Sr Bowling 10 Pin - Section B Men 80-89 5 395
Col. Frank E Herrelko Sr Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 80-89 1 945
Mr. Bruce T Hill Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 50-59 2 1081
Ms. Mary C Hill Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Women 50-59 4 491
Ms. Mary C Hill Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 50-59 2 1081
Mr. Gerald M Hoffman 60 Yard Dash - Men 50-59 5 00:00:07.90
Mr. Gerald M Hoffman Triple Jump - Men's 50-59 1 0029'05.50
Mr. Lee W Holcomb Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 70-79 3 1115
Mr. Benjamin T Holloway Bowling 10 Pin - Section B Men 80-89 1 514
Mr. Benjamin T Holloway Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 70-79 2 875
Ms. Shirley C Holloway Bowling 10 Pin - Section B Women 70-79 4 335
Ms. Shirley C Holloway Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 70-79 2 875
Mr. Jim M Holton 1 Mile Race Walk - Men 50-59 2 00:11:30.91
Mr. Jim M Holton 60 Yard Dash - Men 50-59 1 00:00:07.70
Mr. Jim M Holton High Jump - Men 50-59 4 0004'02.00
Mr. Jim M Holton Shot Put - Men 50-59 2 0034'01.00
Mr. Jim M Holton Standing Long Jump - Men 50-59 1 0008'01.25
Mr. Jim M Holton Triple Jump - Men's 50-59 3 0024'00.00
Mr. Jack C Hoppenstein Racquetball - Men 60-69 2  
Mr. Jack C Hoppenstein Shot Put - Men 60-69 1 0038'09.00
Mr. Nelson Y Hunt 50 Yard Breaststroke - Men 80-89 1 00:01:21.84
Mr. Nelson Y Hunt 50 Yard Freestyle - Men 80-89 3 00:00:44.31
Mr. George R Huson 1 Mile Race Walk - Men 70-79 2 00:11:52.03
Mr. George R Huson High Jump - Men 70-79 2 0004'00.00
Mr. George R Huson Racquetball - Men 70-79 2  
Mr. Charlie Irwin Triple Jump - Men's 80-89 1 0019'02.00
Ms. Norva R Jackson Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Women 50-59 2 524
Ms. Norva R Jackson Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Women 50-59 1 907
Mr. Robert W Juskus 60 Yard Dash - Men 50-59 6 00:00:08.80
Mr. Robert W Juskus Giant Slalom - Men's 50-59 1 00:00:24.01
Mr. Robert W Juskus Slalom - Men's 50-59 1 00:00:27.84
Mr. Edward V Kareskie Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 60-69 5 1054
Mr. James Kenney 60 Yard Dash - Men 50-59 2 00:00:07.70
Mr. James Kenney 60 Yard Low Hurdles - Men 50-59 1 00:00:10.80
Mr. James Kenney High Jump - Men 50-59 3 0004'04.00
Mr. George B Kessler Bowling 10 Pin - Section B Men 70-79 5 567
Mr. George B Kessler Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 70-79 1 1146
Ms. Miriam S Keyser 50 Yard Backstroke - Women 60-69 2 00:00:49.63
Ms. Miriam S Keyser 50 Yard Freestyle - Women 60-69 1 00:00:40.59
Ms. Miriam S Keyser 100 Yard Freestyle - Women 60-69 1 00:01:36.86
Ms. Miriam S Keyser 200 Yard Freestyle - Women 60-69 1 00:03:53.68
Ms. Joan L Kraft Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Women 60-69 2 542
Ms. Joan L Kraft Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Women 60-69 2 987
Mr. Carl P Krize Bowling 10 Pin - Section B Men 80-89 4 482
Mr. Carl P Krize Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 60-69 5 1054
Mr. Edwin Lanehart Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Men 60-69 6 605
Mr. Edwin Lanehart Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 60-69 2 1098
Ms. Jackie Lanehart Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Women 60-69 5 491
Ms. Jackie Lanehart Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 60-69 2 1098
Ms. Audrey B Lary 60 Yard Dash - Women 60-69 1 00:00:09.00
Ms. Audrey B Lary Shot Put - Women 60-69 1 0024'05.00
Ms. Audrey B Lary Standing Long Jump - Women 60-69 1 0006'03.00
Ms. Audrey B Lary Triple Jump - Women's 60-69 1 0026'03.00
Mr. Floyd Laws Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 50-59 1 1203
Mr. Thomas F Lechner 50 Yard Backstroke - Men 70-79 1 00:00:47.57
Mr. Thomas F Lechner 50 Yard Breaststroke - Men 70-79 1 00:00:48.85
Mr. Thomas F Lechner 50 Yard Freestyle - Men 70-79 1 00:00:35.77
Mr. Thomas F Lechner 100 Yard Backstroke - Men 70-79 1 00:01:49.39
Mr. Yu-Jin Lee 50 Yard Breaststroke - Men 60-69 2 00:00:42.97
Mr. Yu-Jin Lee 50 Yard Butterfly - Men 60-69 1 00:00:34.61
Mr. Yu-Jin Lee 100 Yard Butterfly - Men 60-69 1 00:01:29.78
Mr. Yu-Jin Lee 200 Yard Freestyle - Men 60-69 1 00:02:41.78
Mr. Herbert J Lewis Giant Slalom - Men's 70-79 2 00:00:29.87
Mr. Herbert J Lewis Slalom - Men's 70-79 2 00:00:36.91
Ms. Joan C Libby 100 Yard Freestyle - Women 50-59 1 00:01:25.63
Ms. Joan C Libby 200 Yard Backstroke - Women 50-59 2 00:03:28.43
Ms. Joan C Libby 200 Yard Freestyle - Women 50-59 1 00:03:10.68
Ms. Joan C Libby 500 Yard Freestyle - Women 50-59 1 00:08:06.79
Mr. Terry L Logan Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Men 60-69 1 737
Mr. Terry L Logan Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 60-69 1 1234
Mr. Raymond A Lowman Giant Slalom - Men's 50-59 3 00:00:30.83
Mr. Raymond A Lowman Slalom - Men's 50-59 4 00:00:38.42
Mr. James L Lynn 1-Mile Recreational Walk - Men 50-59 1 00:15:53.78
Ms. Linda S Lynn 1-Mile Recreational Walk - Women 50-59 1 00:15:53.43
Mr. Jack E Maddox Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Men 60-69 4 615
Mr. Jack E Maddox Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 60-69 4 1093
Mr. A Ted Manescu Giant Slalom - Men's 60-69 1 00:00:28.34
Mr. A Ted Manescu High Jump - Men 60-69 5 0003'08.00
Mr. A Ted Manescu Slalom - Men's 60-69 1 00:00:36.95
Mr. Earl R Mann Bowling 10 Pin - Section B Men 70-79 3 659
Mr. Earl R Mann Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 70-79 1 1071
Ms. Sewell W Mann 50 Yard Backstroke - Women 70-79 1 00:01:06.23
Ms. Sewell W Mann 50 Yard Freestyle - Women 70-79 1 00:00:49.46
Ms. Sewell W Mann 200 Yard Backstroke - Women 70-79 1 00:04:46.99
Ms. Sewell W Mann 200 Yard Freestyle - Women 70-79 1 00:04:15.79
Mr. George L Martin Basketball Floor - Men 50-59 4  
Mr. George L Martin Basketball Foul - Men 50-59 2  
Mr. Ronald Maxemchuk 50 Yard Backstroke - Men 50-59 1 00:00:44.78
Mr. Ronald Maxemchuk Racquetball - Men 50-59 2  
Mr. Lou McComas 50 Yard Butterfly - Men 60-69 2 00:00:38.61
Mr. Lou McComas 100 Yard Breaststroke - Men 60-69 1 00:01:28.91
Mr. Lou McComas 100 Yard Butterfly - Men 60-69 3 00:01:36.96
Mr. Lou McComas 200 Yard Backstroke - Men 60-69 1 00:03:04.53
Mr. John C McDonald Giant Slalom - Men's 60-69 4 00:00:33.75
Mr. John C McDonald High Jump - Men 60-69 2 0004'02.00
Mr. John C McDonald Shot Put - Men 60-69 2 0034'00.00
Mr. John C McDonald Slalom - Men's 60-69 4 00:00:39.51
Mr. John C McDonald Triathlon - Men 60-69 4  
Ms. Savannah R McGee Bowling 10 Pin - Section B Women 70-79 2 500
Ms. Savannah R McGee Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 70-79 1 1071
Ms. Gladys B Miller 60 Yard Dash - Women 50-59 1 00:00:11.50
Ms. Gladys B Miller Shot Put - Women 50-59 1 0015'10.50
Ms. Gladys B Miller Standing Long Jump - Women 50-59 1 0004'04.00
Ms. Gladys B Miller Triple Jump - Women's 50-59 1 0010'03.50
Mr. Virgil D Mills Bowling 10 Pin - Section B Men 70-79 4 574
Mr. Virgil D Mills Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 70-79 3 1115
Mr. Iver Mindel Hockey Goal Shooting - Men's 55-59 2  
Mr. Ralph L Mlaska Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 70-79 4 853
Mr. Ted R Murray 100 Yard Breaststroke - Men 60-69 3 00:01:44.69
Mr. Ted R Murray 100 Yard Butterfly - Men 60-69 2 00:01:32.70
Mr. Ted R Murray 100 Yard Individual Medley - Men 60-69 2 00:01:38.61
Mr. Ted R Murray 200 Yard Individual Medley - Men 60-69 1 00:03:29.83
Ms. Charlene A Neill-Roe Giant Slalom - Women's 50-59 2 00:00:33.66
Ms. Charlene A Neill-Roe Slalom - Women's 50-59 2 00:00:38.55
Ms. Lois A Norman Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Women 60-69 3 524
Ms. Lois A Norman Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 60-69 3 1081
Mr. William A O'Connor Jr Badminton - Men 70-79 2  
Mr. William A O'Connor Jr Badminton Doubles - Men 70-79 1  
Ms. Paula Orbach 50 Yard Backstroke - Women 70-79 2 00:02:23.71
Ms. Paula Orbach 50 Yard Breaststroke - Women 70-79 1 00:02:05.53
Mr. Bill Osburn 1 Mile Run - Men 70-79 1 00:06:52.20
Mr. Bill Osburn 440 Yard Dash - Men 70-79 1 00:01:35.00
Mr. Bill Osburn Triathlon - Men 70-79 2  
Mr. Robert E Paulen 60 Yard Dash - Men 60-69 2 00:00:08.00
Mr. Robert E Paulen 60 Yard Low Hurdles - Men 60-69 1 00:00:10.10
Mr. Robert E Paulen High Jump - Men 60-69 3 0004'00.00
Mr. Robert E Paulen Pole Vault - Men 60-69 1 0006'00.00
Mr. Robert E Paulen Shot Put - Men 60-69 6 0027'11.00
Mr. Gary M Payne Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Men 60-69 3 624
Ms. Marsha A Payne Badminton - Women 50-59 2  
Ms. Marsha A Payne Basketball Floor - Women 50-59 1  
Ms. Marsha A Payne Basketball Foul - Women 50-59 1  
Mr. Mark E Pesses Standing Long Jump - Men 50-59 6 0006'03.25
Mr. William F Pohlman Badminton - Men 60-69 2  
Mr. William F Pohlman Badminton Doubles - Men 70-79 1  
Mr. William F Pohlman High Jump - Men 60-69 6 0003'06.00
Mr. John M Powderly Biathlon - Men 70-79 3  
Mr. John M Powderly Shot Put - Men 70-79 2 0024'08.50
Dr. Tom E Powers 50 Yard Freestyle - Men 60-69 1 00:00:33.25
Dr. Tom E Powers 100 Yard Freestyle - Men 60-69 1 00:01:21.14
Dr. Tom E Powers 200 Yard Freestyle - Men 60-69 2 00:03:05.06
Dr. Tom E Powers 500 Yard Freestyle - Men 60-69 1 00:08:42.52
Dr. Tom E Powers Giant Slalom - Men's 60-69 2 00:00:29.92
Dr. Tom E Powers Slalom - Men's 60-69 2 00:00:37.62
Mr. Alvin R Price Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Men 60-69 5 609
Mr. Alvin R Price Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 60-69 4 1005
Mr. William Prioleau Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 60-69 5 962
Ms. Laura B Prioleau Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 60-69 5 962
Mr. Joseph F Pyles Jr Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 60-69 6 1009
Mr. Guy L Rando Hockey Goal Shooting - Men's 60-64 2  
Dr. Tomlinson G Rauscher Pole Vault - Men 50-59 1 0011'06.00
Mr. Ralph F Reeside Hockey Goal Shooting - Men's 50-54 3  
Mr. Donald J Riggs Biathlon - Men 60-69 1  
Mr. John A Roeder Giant Slalom - Men's 70-79 1 00:00:27.93
Mr. John A Roeder Slalom - Men's 70-79 1 00:00:33.37
Mr. Sam Ross Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 60-69 2 1167
Mr. Robert E Ruppel Hockey Goal Shooting - Men's 65-69 1  
Ms. Doris B Russell 50 Yard Butterfly - Women 80-89 1 00:00:56.98
Ms. Doris B Russell 50 Yard Freestyle - Women 80-89 1 00:00:46.45
Ms. Doris B Russell 100 Yard Freestyle - Women 80-89 1 00:01:50.27
Ms. Doris B Russell 200 Yard Freestyle - Women 80-89 1 00:04:11.91
Mr. William Sanchez Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Men 50-59 3 550
Mr. William Sanchez Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 50-59 1 1203
Mr. William Sanchez Racquetball - Men 50-59 3  
Mr. Norton Savage Badminton - Men 80-89 1  
Ms. Paulette G Savoy Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Women 50-59 3 503
Ms. Paulette G Savoy Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Women 50-59 2 838
Mr. Ron T Sayers 1 Mile Run - Men 50-59 1 00:05:33.02
Mr. Ron T Sayers 880 Yard Dash - Men 50-59 1 00:02:27.00
Mr. Ron T Sayers Basketball Floor - Men 50-59 1  
Mr. Ron T Sayers Basketball Foul - Men 50-59 3  
Mr. Steven L Schaeffer 1 Mile Run - Men 50-59 2 00:05:51.80
Mr. Steven L Schaeffer 880 Yard Dash - Men 50-59 2 00:02:42.00
Mr. Steven L Schaeffer Shot Put - Men 50-59 3 0026'09.00
Ms. Helen W Schley 440 Yard Dash - Women 70-79 1 00:01:51.20
Ms. Helen W Schley 880 Yard Dash - Women 70-79 1 00:04:06.00
Mr. Martin E Schnuit 50 Yard Breaststroke - Men 50-59 2 00:00:42.64
Mr. Martin E Schnuit 100 Yard Breaststroke - Men 50-59 4 00:01:37.24
Mr. Martin E Schnuit 200 Yard Freestyle - Men 50-59 3 00:03:41.95
Mr. Martin E Schnuit 200 Yard Individual Medley - Men 50-59 2 00:03:59.69
Ms. Beatrice Schwartz 100 Yard Backstroke - Women 80-89 1 00:03:39.59
Ms. Beatrice Schwartz 100 Yard Freestyle - Women 80-89 2 00:01:54.05
Ms. Beatrice Schwartz 200 Yard Backstroke - Women 80-89 1 00:06:54.31
Ms. Beatrice Schwartz 500 Yard Freestyle - Women 80-89 1 00:21:14.39
Ms. Beatrice Schwartz Badminton - Women 80-89 1  
Ms. Beatrice Schwartz Basketball Floor - Women 80-89 1  
Ms. Beatrice Schwartz Basketball Foul - Women 80-89 1  
Mr. Myron R Segal 500 Yard Freestyle - Men 50-59 2 00:07:37.05
Mr. Myron R Segal Triathlon - Men 50-59 2  
Mr. John A Sellers 880 Yard Dash - Men 60-69 2 00:04:22.00
Mr. John A Sellers Shot Put - Men 60-69 3 0031'08.50
Mr. John A Sellers Standing Long Jump - Men 60-69 5 0006'08.00
Mr. John A Sellers Triple Jump - Men's 60-69 3 0022'08.00
Mr. Eugene L Shaver 1 Mile Run - Men 70-79 3 00:07:50.20
Mr. Eugene L Shaver 440 Yard Dash - Men 70-79 2 00:01:46.40
Mr. Eugene L Shaver Biathlon - Men 70-79 1  
Mr. Robert A Shirk Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Men 50-59 6 447
Mr. Hugh B Siar Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Men 50-59 1 683
Mr. Hugh B Siar Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 50-59 3 1065
Ms. Gloria E Simpson Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Women 60-69 3 907
Ms. Joan J Sluder Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 50-59 1 1155
Mr. Wayne A Smith 60 Yard Dash - Men 60-69 4 00:00:08.30
Mr. Wayne A Smith 60 Yard Low Hurdles - Men 60-69 2 00:00:10.80
Mr. Wayne A Smith High Jump - Men 60-69 1 0004'04.00
Mr. Wayne A Smith Standing Long Jump - Men 60-69 1 0007'05.00
Mr. Wayne A Smith Triple Jump - Men's 60-69 2 0026'02.00
Mr. David E Starnes 200 Yard Freestyle - Men 50-59 4 00:03:43.27
Mr. David E Starnes 500 Yard Freestyle - Men 50-59 3 00:10:06.57
Mr. David E Starnes Triathlon - Men 50-59 3  
Mr. George H Steinle Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 60-69 1 1123
Dr. Clarence M Stewart Jr Racquetball - Men 50-59 1  
Mr. George M Stewart 50 Yard Freestyle - Men 50-59 3 00:00:33.83
Mr. George M Stewart 100 Yard Freestyle - Men 50-59 3 00:01:14.28
Mr. George M Stewart Triathlon - Men 50-59 1  
Mr. Charles (Rich) Stillman Shot Put - Men 60-69 5 0028'05.00
Mr. James L Stookey 60 Yard Dash - Men 70-79 1 00:00:08.10
Mr. James L Stookey 60 Yard Low Hurdles - Men 70-79 1 00:00:09.20
Mr. James L Stookey High Jump - Men 70-79 1 0004'04.00
Mr. James L Stookey Triple Jump - Men's 70-79 1 0030'09.00
Ms. Mary Alice Stookey 1 Mile Race Walk - Women 60-69 1 00:11:55.00
Ms. Maude Streett Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Women 60-69 2 987
Ms. Luanna R Strickland Bowling 10 Pin - Section B Women 70-79 1 531
Ms. Luanna R Strickland Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 50-59 3 1065
Mr. Richard E Subock Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 60-69 2 1167
Mr. James N Tanner 100 Yard Breaststroke - Men 50-59 3 00:01:29.69
Mr. James N Tanner 100 Yard Freestyle - Men 50-59 4 00:01:17.51
Mr. James N Tanner 200 Yard Backstroke - Men 50-59 2 00:03:27.17
Mr. James N Tanner 200 Yard Freestyle - Men 50-59 2 00:02:55.82
Mr. William L Thomas 1 Mile Run - Men 70-79 2 00:07:35.90
Mr. William L Thomas 880 Yard Dash - Men 70-79 1 00:03:53.00
Mr. William L Thomas Triathlon - Men 70-79 3  
Mr. Clark A Torell Hockey Goal Shooting - Men's 55-59 1  
Ms. Annie G Turner Badminton - Women 60-69 1  
Ms. Annie G Turner Badminton Mixed Doubles 60-69 2  
Mr. James P Vadas 50 Yard Freestyle - Men 60-69 4 00:00:40.80
Mr. James P Vadas 100 Yard Freestyle - Men 60-69 2 00:01:35.91
Mr. James P Vadas Triathlon - Men 60-69 1  
Mr. Rand M Vaillancourt 50 Yard Butterfly - Men 50-59 1 00:00:30.42
Mr. Rand M Vaillancourt 100 Yard Butterfly - Men 50-59 1 00:01:14.05
Mr. Rand M Vaillancourt 100 Yard Individual Medley - Men 50-59 2 00:01:15.55
Mr. Rand M Vaillancourt 200 Yard Individual Medley - Men 50-59 1 00:02:50.34
Mr. Jacques M Veilleux Hockey Goal Shooting - Men's 50-54 1  
Ms. Victoria C Waidner 1 Mile Race Walk - Women 60-69 2 00:13:59.74
Ms. Victoria C Waidner 60 Yard Dash - Women 60-69 2 00:00:15.20
Ms. Victoria C Waidner Shot Put - Women 60-69 3 0015'08.00
Ms. Victoria C Waidner Standing Long Jump - Women 60-69 2 0004'00.00
Ms. Victoria C Waidner Triple Jump - Women's 60-69 2 0012'11.00
Mr. Howard Walderman 200 Yard Freestyle - Men 60-69 3 00:03:50.79
Mr. Howard Walderman 500 Yard Freestyle - Men 60-69 2 00:10:00.90
Mr. John M Warch Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 60-69 3 1135
Mr. Jesse Watson Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Men 60-69 2 681
Mr. Jesse Watson Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 60-69 3 1081
Mr. Edward F Waugh 100 Yard Freestyle - Men 60-69 3 00:01:41.16
Mr. Edward F Waugh 200 Yard Freestyle - Men 60-69 4 00:04:00.49
Mr. Edward F Waugh 500 Yard Freestyle - Men 60-69 4 00:10:45.01
Mr. Richard J Wegner Basketball Floor - Men 70-79 1  
Mr. Richard J Wegner Basketball Foul - Men 70-79 1  
Ms. Mary J Weinberg Biathlon - Women 80-89 2  
Mr. Albert Wilkerson Triathlon - Men 60-69 3  
Mr. Charles A Wilson 60 Yard Dash - Men 70-79 2 00:00:08.50
Mr. Charles A Wilson High Jump - Men 70-79 3 0003'10.00
Mr. Charles A Wilson Standing Long Jump - Men 70-79 1 0006'09.00
Mr. Bernard F Zaworski 50 Yard Backstroke - Men 70-79 2 00:01:06.64
Mr. Bernard F Zaworski 50 Yard Freestyle - Men 70-79 2 00:00:48.55
Mr. Bernard F Zaworski 100 Yard Freestyle - Men 70-79 2 00:01:56.44
Mr. George Zoolakis 60 Yard Dash - Men 60-69 1 00:00:07.90

Last Updated on 4/28/00
By Phil Adams

The Maryland Senior Olympics thanks its corporate sponsors: