Maryland Senior Olympics 2001 Winter Games Results
         
Name Event Age Plave Score
Ms. Shirley F Abatta Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Women 65-69 2 481
Ms. Shirley F Abatta Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 65-69 3 1030
Mr. Mark K Adams  1 Mile Race Walk - Men 60-64 1 00:08:45.00
Mr. John C Alishouse Giant Slalom - Men's 65-69 2 00:00:27.27
Mr. John C Alishouse Slalom - Men's 65-69 1 00:00:36.68
Mr. James R Bachar Shot Put - Men 75-79 1   32'07.50
Mr. William G Bannan  1 Mile Race Walk - Men 60-64 2 00:11:50.00
Ms. Joanne C Bannan  1 Mile Race Walk - Women 60-64 1 00:14:10.00
Ms. Joanne C Bannan  50 Yard Backstroke - Women 60-64 1 00:01:10.70
Ms. Joanne C Bannan  50 Yard Freestyle - Women 60-64 1 00:01:06.52
Ms. Joanne C Bannan 100 Yard Backstroke - Women 60-64 1 00:02:31.12
Mr. Joseph E Bargas Bowling 10 Pin - Section A  Men 75-79 3 479
Mr. Joseph E Bargas Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 65-69 2 1053
Mr. Hal E Basey Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 65-69 3 1030
Mr. Donald E Beck  60 Yard Dash - Men 65-69 1 00:00:07.90
Mr. Donald E Beck 440 Yard Dash - Men 65-69 1 00:01:12.00
Mr. Donald E Beck High Jump - Men 65-69 2    3'08.00
Mr. Donald E Beck Standing Long Jump - Men 65-69 2    7'05.00
Mr. Donald E Beck Triple Jump - Men's 65-69 4   19'02.50
Mr. William H Bergen Jr.  1-Mile Recreational Walk - Men 70-74 1 00:11:46.00
Mr. William H Bergen Jr. 440 Yard Dash - Men 70-74 1 00:01:33.00
Mr. William H Bergen Jr. Shot Put - Men 70-74 3   27'08.50
Ms. Betty M Bourgeois Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Women 65-69 5 431
Ms. Betty M Bourgeois Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 65-69 2 1048
Mr. Charles P Boyle  1 Mile Race Walk - Men 75-79 1 00:10:33.00
Mr. Charles P Boyle Standing Long Jump - Men 75-79 2    6'02.50
Mr. Louis J Brocato Basketball Floor - Men 65-69 1  
Mr. Louis J Brocato Basketball Foul - Men 65-69 1  
Ms. Patricia J Burdine Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 65-69 4 944
Ms. Evelyn C Carroll Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Women 65-69 1 631
Ms. Evelyn C Carroll Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Women 65-69 1 986
Mr. Raymond F Chen  50 Yard Backstroke - Men 65-69 1 00:00:43.26
Mr. Raymond F Chen 100 Yard Individual Medley - Men 65-69 1 00:01:40.15
Mr. Raymond F Chen 200 Yard Individual Medley - Men 65-69 1 00:03:59.03
Ms. Jill M Coleman  50 Yard Freestyle - Women 70-74 1 00:00:42.59
Ms. Jill M Coleman 100 Yard Breaststroke - Women 70-74 1 00:02:04.80
Ms. Jill M Coleman 100 Yard Butterfly - Women 70-74 1 00:02:08.74
Dr. Ruth Conard Basketball Floor - Women 75-79 1  
Dr. Ruth Conard Basketball Foul - Women 75-79 1  
Mr. James C Condell  50 Yard Freestyle - Men 70-74 1 00:00:34.11
Mr. James C Condell High Jump - Men 70-74 1    4'00.00
Mr. James C Condell Pole Vault - Men 70-74 1    7'00.00
Mr. James C Condell Shot Put - Men 70-74 2   35'05.50
Mr. James C Condell Standing Long Jump - Men 70-74 1    6'10.00
Mr. Thomas F Conner Bowling 10 Pin - Section A  Men 80-84 2 488
Mr. Thomas F Conner Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 80-84 1 989
Mr. Edward W Corcoran  60 Yard Dash - Men 65-69 2 00:00:08.10
Mr. Edward W Corcoran High Jump - Men 65-69 2    3'08.00
Mr. Edward W Corcoran Racquetball - Men 65-69 2  
Mr. Edward W Corcoran Standing Long Jump - Men 65-69 1    7'09.50
Mr. Edward W Corcoran Triple Jump - Men's 65-69 1   24'10.00
Ms. Shirley A Crawley Giant Slalom - Women's 50-54 1 00:00:32.74
Ms. Shirley A Crawley Slalom - Women's 50-54 1 00:00:42.69
Ms. Wally H Dashiell  1-Mile Recreational Walk - Women 75-79 1 00:13:11.00
Ms. Wally H Dashiell  60 Yard Dash - Women 75-79 1 00:00:13.90
Ms. Wally H Dashiell 440 Yard Dash - Women 75-79 1 00:02:31.00
Ms. Wally H Dashiell High Jump - Women 75-79 1    2'11.00
Ms. Wally H Dashiell Shot Put - Women 75-79 1   12'10.00
Ms. Wally H Dashiell Standing Long Jump - Women 75-79 1    3'10.00
Ms. Wally H Dashiell Triple Jump - Women's 75-79 1   14'01.00
Ms. Martha M Davenport Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Women 70-74 1 536
Ms. Martha M Davenport Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Women 65-69 1 986
Mr. Charles A Day Giant Slalom - Men's 55-59 3 00:00:26.68
Mr. Charles A Day Slalom - Men's 55-59 2 00:00:36.45
Ms. Agnes V Dorsch Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Women 75-79 1 512
Ms. Agnes V Dorsch Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Women 60-64 1 966
Mr. Ron H Doub Bowling 10 Pin - Section A  Men 60-64 1 677
Mr. Ron H Doub Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 60-64 1 1256
Mr. Hal Dower  50 Yard Backstroke - Men 65-69 2 00:00:49.70
Mr. Hal Dower  50 Yard Freestyle - Men 65-69 1 00:00:42.79
Mr. John P Enterline  50 Yard Backstroke - Men 50-54 1 00:00:34.40
Mr. John P Enterline  50 Yard Breaststroke - Men 50-54 1 00:00:33.03
Mr. John P Enterline 100 Yard Backstroke - Men 50-54 1 00:01:16.86
Mr. Arthur F Erhardt Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 60-64 4 770
Mr. Samuel W Fike Bowling 10 Pin - Section A  Men 70-74 1 596
Mr. Samuel W Fike Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 70-74 1 1151
Mr. Charles R Finch Bowling 10 Pin - Section A  Men 70-74 3 562
Mr. Charles R Finch Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 70-74 2 1035
Mr. Michael Fontana  60 Yard Dash - Men 75-79 2 00:00:08.70
Mr. Michael Fontana  60 Yard Low Hurdles - Men 75-79 1 00:00:12.90
Mr. Michael Fontana High Jump - Men 75-79 2    3'04.00
Mr. Michael Fontana Shot Put - Men 75-79 2   27'07.50
Mr. Michael Fontana Standing Long Jump - Men 75-79 2    6'02.50
Mr. George F Franzak Sr  50 Yard Backstroke - Men 70-74 1 00:00:46.01
Mr. George F Franzak Sr  50 Yard Freestyle - Men 70-74 3 00:00:38.95
Mr. George F Franzak Sr 100 Yard Freestyle - Men 70-74 2 00:01:36.34
Mr. Daniel Gadson Bowling 10 Pin - Section A  Men 70-74 4 545
Mr. Daniel Gadson Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 70-74 2 1035
Mr. William H Gainey  60 Yard Low Hurdles - Men 50-54 1 00:00:10.40
Mr. William H Gainey Shot Put - Men 50-54 1   40'04.50
Mr. William H Gainey Standing Long Jump - Men 50-54 1    7'02.00
Mr. William H Gainey Triple Jump - Men's 50-54 1   25'04.00
Mr. Hoyt W Galloway  50 Yard Breaststroke - Men 55-59 1 00:00:51.23
Mr. Hoyt W Galloway  50 Yard Freestyle - Men 55-59 3 00:00:43.82
Mr. James M Ganz High Jump - Men 65-69 1    4'00.00
Mr. James M Ganz Racquetball - Men 65-69 3  
Mr. James M Ganz Shot Put - Men 65-69 2   30'03.00
Mr. James M Ganz Standing Long Jump - Men 65-69 3    6'09.50
Mr. James M Ganz Triple Jump - Men's 65-69 2   24'07.00
Mr. Harvey Geller  50 Yard Breaststroke - Men 80-84 2 00:01:00.12
Mr. Harvey Geller 100 Yard Breaststroke - Men 80-84 2 00:02:14.11
Mr. Harvey Geller 100 Yard Freestyle - Men 80-84 1 00:01:46.94
Mr. Harvey Geller 440 Yard Dash - Men 80-84 1 00:02:09.00
Mr. Harvey Geller Standing Long Jump - Men 80-84 2    4'09.00
Mr. Harvey Geller Triathlon - Men 80-84 1  
Ms. Mary Louise M Graf  1 Mile Race Walk - Women 65-69 1 00:12:05.00
Ms. Mary Louise M Graf  1 Mile Run - Women 65-69 1 00:08:19.00
Ms. Mary Louise M Graf 880 Yard Dash - Women 65-69 1 00:03:51.00
Ms. Mary Louise M Graf Triathlon - Women 60-64 1  
Mr. Esko E Hallila  50 Yard Breaststroke - Men 80-84 1 00:00:54.46
Mr. Esko E Hallila  50 Yard Freestyle - Men 80-84 1 00:00:42.87
Mr. Esko E Hallila 100 Yard Breaststroke - Men 80-84 1 00:02:05.40
Mr. Daniel L Hayes Giant Slalom - Men's 55-59 1 00:00:23.85
Mr. Daniel L Hayes Slalom - Men's 55-59 1 00:00:33.12
Col. Frank E Herrelko Sr  60 Yard Dash - Men 85-89 1 00:00:14.70
Col. Frank E Herrelko Sr Bowling 10 Pin - Section A  Men 85-89 1 485
Col. Frank E Herrelko Sr Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 80-84 1 989
Col. Frank E Herrelko Sr Shot Put - Men 85-89 1   17'09.00
Col. Frank E Herrelko Sr Standing Long Jump - Men 85-89 1    3'11.00
Col. Frank E Herrelko Sr Triple Jump - Men's 85-89 1   12'04.50
Mr. Charles J Hersey Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 60-64 4 770
Ms. Nancy C.N. Hill  1-Mile Recreational Walk - Women 50-54 1 00:12:05.00
Ms. Nancy C.N. Hill Standing Long Jump - Women 50-54 1    4'10.50
Mr. Jim M Holton  60 Yard Dash - Men 55-59 1 00:00:07.80
Mr. Jim M Holton  60 Yard Low Hurdles - Men 55-59 1 00:00:10.60
Mr. Jim M Holton High Jump - Men 55-59 1    4'02.00
Mr. Jim M Holton Shot Put - Men 55-59 1   33'01.50
Mr. Jim M Holton Standing Long Jump - Men 55-59 1    8'02.00
Mr. Jim M Holton Triple Jump - Men's 55-59 1   25'11.00
Mr. Jack C Hoppenstein Racquetball - Men 60-64 2  
Mr. Jack C Hoppenstein Shot Put - Men 60-64 2   37'11.00
Mr. George R Huson Racquetball - Men 70-74 1  
Mr. Charlie Irwin High Jump - Men 80-84 1    4'00.00
Mr. Charlie Irwin Shot Put - Men 80-84 1   26'07.00
Mr. Charlie Irwin Standing Long Jump - Men 80-84 1    5'01.50
Mr. Charlie Irwin Triple Jump - Men's 80-84 1   19'05.75
Ms. Norva R Jackson Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Women 60-64 2 444
Ms. Norva R Jackson Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Women 60-64 1 966
Mr. Donald V Joy  1-Mile Recreational Walk - Men 70-74 3 00:13:54.00
Mr. Donald V Joy Shot Put - Men 70-74 1   38'06.00
Mr. Donald V Joy Standing Long Jump - Men 70-74 3    6'01.50
Mr. Robert W Juskus Giant Slalom - Men's 50-54 1 00:00:22.23
Mr. Robert W Juskus Slalom - Men's 50-54 1 00:00:29.34
Mr. Edward V Kareskie Bowling 10 Pin - Section A  Men 70-74 2 577
Mr. Edward V Kareskie Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 70-74 3 948
Mr. James Kenney  60 Yard Dash - Men 60-64 1 00:00:07.60
Mr. James Kenney  60 Yard Low Hurdles - Men 60-64 1 00:00:09.60
Mr. James Kenney High Jump - Men 60-64 1    4'06.00
Mr. James Kenney Standing Long Jump - Men 60-64 1    7'11.00
Mr. James Kenney Triple Jump - Men's 60-64 1   30'07.00
Mr. Robert E Killigrew Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 60-64 3 996
Ms. Joan L Kraft Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Women 65-69 4 452
Ms. Joan L Kraft Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Women 60-64 2 878
Mr. Carl P Krize Bowling 10 Pin - Section A  Men 80-84 3 468
Mr. Carl P Krize Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 70-74 3 948
Mr. Adolph W Kuegler Shot Put - Men 60-64 1   39'01.50
Mr. Edwin Lanehart Bowling 10 Pin - Section A  Men 65-69 4 585
Ms. Jackie Lanehart Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Women 60-64 3 441
Mr. Edwin Lanehart Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 60-64 1 1042
Ms. Jackie Lanehart Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 60-64 1 1042
Ms. Audrey B Lary  1-Mile Recreational Walk - Women 65-69 1 00:12:39.00
Ms. Audrey B Lary 440 Yard Dash - Women 65-69 1 00:01:29.00
Ms. Audrey B Lary Shot Put - Women 65-69 1   25'09.00
Mr. Thomas F Lechner  50 Yard Backstroke - Men 75-79 1 00:00:53.69
Mr. Thomas F Lechner  50 Yard Breaststroke - Men 75-79 1 00:00:55.00
Mr. Thomas F Lechner  50 Yard Freestyle - Men 75-79 1 00:00:39.08
Mr. Herbert J Lewis Giant Slalom - Men's 75-79 2 00:00:28.12
Mr. Herbert J Lewis Slalom - Men's 75-79 2 00:00:39.02
Mr. Terry L Logan Bowling 10 Pin - Section A  Men 60-64 3 647
Mr. Terry L Logan Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 60-64 1 1256
Mr. Jack E Maddox Bowling 10 Pin - Section A  Men 65-69 3 606
Mr. Jack E Maddox Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 65-69 1 1219
Mr. A Ted Manescu Giant Slalom - Men's 65-69 1 00:00:25.75
Mr. A Ted Manescu Slalom - Men's 65-69 2 00:00:38.97
Ms. Sewell W Mann  50 Yard Backstroke - Women 70-74 1 00:01:01.25
Ms. Sewell W Mann  50 Yard Freestyle - Women 70-74 2 00:00:49.12
Ms. Sewell W Mann 100 Yard Backstroke - Women 70-74 1 00:02:14.29
Mr. Earl R Mann Bowling 10 Pin - Section A  Men 75-79 1 609
Mr. Earl R Mann Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 70-74 1 1151
Ms. Carmela A Mannarino Giant Slalom - Women's 55-59 1 00:00:29.88
Ms. Carmela A Mannarino Slalom - Women's 55-59 1 00:00:40.36
Mr. Lou McComas  50 Yard Breaststroke - Men 65-69 1 00:00:39.35
Ms. Elly McComas  60 Yard Dash - Women 60-64 1 00:00:10.30
Mr. Lou McComas 100 Yard Backstroke - Men 65-69 1 00:01:25.43
Mr. Lou McComas 200 Yard Backstroke - Men 65-69 1 00:03:09.00
Ms. Elly McComas 440 Yard Dash - Women 60-64 1 00:01:41.00
Mr. Jack C McDonald  50 Yard Breaststroke - Men 60-64 1 00:00:58.71
Mr. Jack C McDonald  50 Yard Freestyle - Men 60-64 1 00:00:44.33
Mr. Jack C McDonald  60 Yard Low Hurdles - Men 60-64 4 00:00:12.30
Mr. Jack C McDonald Giant Slalom - Men's 60-64 1 00:00:28.84
Mr. Jack C McDonald High Jump - Men 60-64 2    4'02.00
Mr. Jack C McDonald Shot Put - Men 60-64 3   30'01.00
Mr. Jack C McDonald Slalom - Men's 60-64 1 00:00:39.82
Mr. Jack C McDonald Standing Long Jump - Men 60-64 4    5'10.00
Mr. Jack C McDonald Triple Jump - Men's 60-64 4   20'02.00
Mr. Virgil D Mills Bowling 10 Pin - Section A  Men 75-79 2 526
Ms. Vera P Mills Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Women 75-79 3 346
Mr. Virgil D Mills Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 75-79 1 958
Ms. Vera P Mills Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 75-79 1 958
Mr. Alvin S Minton Bowling 10 Pin - Section A  Men 60-64 5 437
Mr. Alvin S Minton Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 60-64 2 1099
Mr. Ralph L Mlaska Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 65-69 4 944
Ms. Charlene A Neill-Roe Giant Slalom - Women's 55-59 2 00:00:31.91
Ms. Charlene A Neill-Roe Slalom - Women's 55-59 2 00:00:44.86
Mr. Jack E Nevius Bowling 10 Pin - Section A  Men 60-64 4 525
Mr. Jack E Nevius Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 55-59 1 915
Ms. Paula Orbach  50 Yard Backstroke - Women 75-79 1 00:02:20.43
Ms. Paula Orbach  50 Yard Breaststroke - Women 75-79 1 00:02:12.87
Ms. Paula Orbach  50 Yard Freestyle - Women 75-79 1 00:02:09.06
Mr. Bill Osburn  1 Mile Run - Men 75-79 1 00:08:02.00
Mr. Bill Osburn 880 Yard Dash - Men 75-79 1 00:03:34.00
Mr. Bill Osburn Biathlon - Men 70-74 2  
Mr. William S Osburn Biathlon - Men 50-54 1  
Mr. Robert E Paulen  1-Mile Recreational Walk - Men 60-64 1 00:10:39.00
Mr. Robert E Paulen  60 Yard Dash - Men 60-64 3 00:00:08.10
Mr. Robert E Paulen  60 Yard Low Hurdles - Men 60-64 2 00:00:10.70
Mr. Robert E Paulen High Jump - Men 60-64 2    4'02.00
Mr. Robert E Paulen Pole Vault - Men 60-64 1    6'00.00
Mr. Robert E Paulen Shot Put - Men 60-64 4   28'06.50
Mr. Robert E Paulen Standing Long Jump - Men 60-64 3    6'05.50
Mr. Robert E Paulen Triple Jump - Men's 60-64 3   25'02.50
Mr. Philip R Pierce  50 Yard Backstroke - Men 60-64 1 00:00:38.68
Mr. Philip R Pierce 100 Yard Freestyle - Men 60-64 1 00:01:08.15
Mr. Philip R Pierce 100 Yard Individual Medley - Men 60-64 1 00:01:19.68
Mr. John M Powderly 440 Yard Dash - Men 70-74 2 00:01:46.00
Mr. Tom E Powers  1-Mile Recreational Walk - Men 70-74 2 00:12:53.00
Mr. Tom E Powers  50 Yard Freestyle - Men 70-74 2 00:00:37.07
Mr. Tom E Powers  60 Yard Dash - Men 70-74 1 00:00:10.80
Mr. Tom E Powers 100 Yard Freestyle - Men 70-74 1 00:01:29.38
Mr. Tom E Powers 200 Yard Freestyle - Men 70-74 1 00:03:13.34
Mr. Tom E Powers Giant Slalom - Men's 70-74 1 00:00:28.61
Mr. Tom E Powers Slalom - Men's 70-74 1 00:00:38.11
Mr. Tom E Powers Standing Long Jump - Men 70-74 2    6'02.50
Mr. Tom E Powers Triple Jump - Men's 70-74 1   21'04.50
Mr. Herbert Press Racquetball - Men 65-69 1  
Mr. Joseph F Pyles Jr Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 65-69 1 1051
Dr. Tomlinson G Rauscher Pole Vault - Men 55-59 1   11'09.00
Ms. Margaret S Rice  1 Mile Run - Women 50-54 1 00:08:31.00
Mr. John A Roeder Giant Slalom - Men's 75-79 1 00:00:24.72
Mr. John A Roeder Slalom - Men's 75-79 1 00:00:35.07
Mr. Christian H Rose Giant Slalom - Men's 50-54 2 00:00:28.13
Mr. Christian H Rose Slalom - Men's 50-54 2 00:00:42.98
Mr. Steven L Schaeffer  1 Mile Run - Men 50-54 1 00:06:23.00
Mr. Steven L Schaeffer 440 Yard Dash - Men 50-54 1 00:01:10.00
Mr. Steven L Schaeffer 880 Yard Dash - Men 50-54 1 00:02:52.00
Mr. Steven L Schaeffer Shot Put - Men 50-54 2   27'04.00
Ms. Helen W Schley 440 Yard Dash - Women 70-74 1 00:01:54.00
Ms. Helen W Schley 880 Yard Dash - Women 70-74 1 00:04:32.00
Mr. Martin E Schnuit Giant Slalom - Men's 55-59 2 00:00:26.11
Mr. Martin E Schnuit Slalom - Men's 55-59 3 00:00:36.47
Ms. Beatrice Schwartz 100 Yard Backstroke - Women 80-84 1 00:03:29.33
Ms. Beatrice Schwartz 200 Yard Backstroke - Women 80-84 1 00:07:07.25
Ms. Beatrice Schwartz 500 Yard Freestyle - Women 80-84 1 00:22:46.91
Ms. Beatrice Schwartz Basketball Floor - Women 80-84 1  
Mr. Myron R Segal 500 Yard Freestyle - Men 50-54 1 00:07:31.31
Mr. Myron R Segal Triathlon - Men 50-54 3  
Mr. Van W Seibel  50 Yard Freestyle - Men 50-54 1 00:00:35.38
Mr. Van W Seibel 100 Yard Freestyle - Men 50-54 1 00:01:19.45
Mr. Van W Seibel 500 Yard Freestyle - Men 50-54 2 00:07:50.97
Mr. Van W Seibel Triathlon - Men 50-54 1  
Mr. John A Sellers Basketball Floor - Men 65-69 2  
Mr. John A Sellers Basketball Foul - Men 65-69 1  
Mr. John A Sellers Shot Put - Men 65-69 3   27'09.00
Mr. John A Sellers Standing Long Jump - Men 65-69 4    6'07.50
Mf. William R Shafer Bowling 10 Pin - Section A  Men 60-64 2 649
Mf. William R Shafer Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 60-64 2 1099
Mr. Eugene L Shaver  1 Mile Race Walk - Men 75-79 2 00:12:41.00
Mr. Eugene L Shaver 440 Yard Dash - Men 75-79 1 00:01:41.00
Mr. Eugene L Shaver 880 Yard Dash - Men 75-79 2 00:03:55.00
Mr. Eugene L Shaver Biathlon - Men 70-74 1  
Mr. Eugene L Shaver Standing Long Jump - Men 75-79 3    6'01.00
Mr. Barry P Shay 100 Yard Freestyle - Men 60-64 2 00:01:14.50
Mr. Barry P Shay 200 Yard Freestyle - Men 60-64 1 00:02:41.80
Mr. Barry P Shay 500 Yard Freestyle - Men 60-64 1 00:07:22.29
Mr. Richard G Sherman  60 Yard Dash - Men 60-64 2 00:00:07.90
Mr. Richard G Sherman  60 Yard Low Hurdles - Men 60-64 3 00:00:10.80
Mr. Richard G Sherman High Jump - Men 60-64 3    3'08.00
Mr. Richard G Sherman Standing Long Jump - Men 60-64 2    7'02.50
Mr. Richard G Sherman Triple Jump - Men's 60-64 2   28'03.00
Mr. Robert A Shirk Bowling 10 Pin - Section A  Men 55-59 1 493
Mr. Robert A Shirk Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 55-59 1 915
Mr. Hugh B Siar Bowling 10 Pin - Section A  Men 50-54 1 540
Mr. Hugh B Siar Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 50-54 1 1098
Mr. Marty B Sigel Racquetball - Men 55-59 1  
Ms. Gloria E Simpson Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Women 65-69 3 478
Ms. Gloria E Simpson Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 65-69 1 1051
Mr. Gerald L Snyder  60 Yard Low Hurdles - Men 65-69 1 00:00:12.80
Mr. Gerald L Snyder High Jump - Men 65-69 2    3'08.00
Mr. Gerald L Snyder Pole Vault - Men 65-69 1    6'00.00
Mr. Gerald L Snyder Shot Put - Men 65-69 1   32'07.00
Mr. Gerald L Snyder Standing Long Jump - Men 65-69 5    6'05.50
Mr. Gerald L Snyder Triple Jump - Men's 65-69 3   19'07.00
Mr. Ralph J Sorrentino Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 60-64 3 996
Mr. David E Starnes  50 Yard Freestyle - Men 55-59 2 00:00:41.55
Mr. David E Starnes 100 Yard Freestyle - Men 55-59 2 00:01:38.62
Mr. David E Starnes 200 Yard Freestyle - Men 55-59 1 00:03:34.45
Mr. David E Starnes Triathlon - Men 50-54 4  
Mr. George H Steinle Bowling 10 Pin - Section A  Men 70-74 4 545
Mr. George H Steinle Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 65-69 2 1048
Dr. Clarence M Stewart Jr Racquetball - Men 60-64 1  
Mr. George M Stewart Triathlon - Men 50-54 2  
Ms. Maude Streett Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Women 60-64 1 500
Ms. Maude Streett Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Women 60-64 2 878
Ms. Luanna R Strickland Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Women 75-79 2 481
Ms. Luanna R Strickland Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 50-54 1 1098
Mr. Richard E Subock Bowling 10 Pin - Section A  Men 65-69 5 583
Mr. Richard E Subock Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 65-69 1 1219
Mr. Paul T Sutton Bowling 10 Pin - Section A  Men 80-84 1 588
Ms. Sandra J Sutton Bowling 10 Pin - Section A Women 50-54 1 494
Mr. Paul T Sutton Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 50-54 2 993
Ms. Sandra J Sutton Bowling 10 Pin Mixed Doubles 50-54 2 993
Mr. James N Tanner 100 Yard Backstroke - Men 55-59 1 00:01:36.37
Mr. James N Tanner 100 Yard Breaststroke - Men 55-59 1 00:01:32.51
Mr. James N Tanner 100 Yard Freestyle - Men 55-59 1 00:01:19.60
Mr. William L Thomas 100 Yard Freestyle - Men 70-74 3 00:01:48.32
Mr. William L Thomas 200 Yard Freestyle - Men 70-74 2 00:04:14.48
Mr. William L Thomas 500 Yard Freestyle - Men 70-74 1 00:11:57.56
Mr. William L Thomas Triathlon - Men 70-74 1  
Mr. James P Vadas Triathlon - Men 60-64 1  
Mr. Rand M Vaillancourt  50 Yard Butterfly - Men 55-59 1 00:00:30.68
Mr. Rand M Vaillancourt  50 Yard Freestyle - Men 55-59 1 00:00:28.10
Mr. Rand M Vaillancourt 100 Yard Individual Medley - Men 55-59 1 00:01:17.10
Mr. Howard Walderman 100 Yard Freestyle - Men 60-64 3 00:01:39.43
Mr. Howard Walderman 200 Yard Freestyle - Men 60-64 2 00:03:44.35
Mr. Howard Walderman 500 Yard Freestyle - Men 60-64 2 00:10:07.09
Mr. Jesse Watson Bowling 10 Pin - Section A  Men 65-69 2 688
Mr. Richard J Wegner Basketball Floor - Men 70-74 1  
Mr. Richard J Wegner Basketball Foul - Men 70-74 1  
Mr. Herman W White Bowling 10 Pin - Section A  Men 65-69 1 700
Mr. Herman W White Bowling 10 Pin Doubles- Men 65-69 2 1053
Mr. Charles A Wilson  60 Yard Dash - Men 75-79 1 00:00:08.50
Mr. Charles A Wilson High Jump - Men 75-79 1    4'00.00
Mr. Charles A Wilson Standing Long Jump - Men 75-79 1    6'08.00
Mr. David C Winkles Basketball Floor - Men 60-64 1  
Mr. David C Winkles Basketball Foul - Men 60-64 1  
Mr. Bernard F Zaworski  50 Yard Backstroke - Men 70-74 2 00:01:05.54
Mr. Bernard F Zaworski  50 Yard Freestyle - Men 70-74 4 00:00:50.14
Mr. Bernard F Zaworski 100 Yard Freestyle - Men 70-74 4 00:01:56.31