2007 Maryland Senior Olympics Swimming Results
Held at Salisbury, Md.

First Last Gender Age Event Time Medal
William Kirwin m 65-69 100 Meter Back Stroke 01:35.5 Gold
Roberto Rodriguez m 65-69 100 Meter Back Stroke 02:22.1 Silver
             
Louis McComas m 70-74 100 Meter Back Stroke 01:46.1 Gold
             
Geoge Huson m 75-79 100 Meter Back Stroke    
             
Grady Thomas m 80-84 100 Meter Back Stroke 03:15.2 Gold
             
Maureen White f 50-54 100 Meter Breast Stroke 01:44.8 Gold
             
Edith Vogl f 60-64 100 Meter Breast Stroke 02:38.4 Gold
             
Gail Farrell f 70-74 100 Meter Breast Stroke 03:10.6 Gold
             
Glenn Wangdahl m 65-69 100 Meter Breast Stroke 01:51.1 Gold
             
Alexander  Eremchuk m 80-84 100 Meter Breast Stroke 02:37.3 Gold
             
Edith Vogl f 60-64 100 Meter Butterfly 03:37.3 Gold
             
Rand Vallencourt m 60-64 100 Meter Butterfly 01:38.8 Gold
             
Nancy Sterling f 50-54 100 Meter Freestyle 01:26.8 Gold
             
Viki Anders f 55-59 100 Meter Freestyle 01:36.2 Gold
             
Dolores Jeffers f 80-85 100 Meter Freestyle 05:13.1 Gold
             
Eric Gyaki m 55-59 100 Meter Freestyle 01:28.4 Gold
James Lavrich m 55-59 100 Meter Freestyle 01:46.9 Silver
             
Jack Edger m 60-64 100 Meter Freestyle 01:14.2 Gold
             
William Kirwin m 65-69 100 Meter Freestyle 01:25.7 Gold
Kenneth Wall m 65-69 100 Meter Freestyle 01:20.8 Gold
Glenn Wangdahl m 65-69 100 Meter Freestyle 01:21.5 Silver
             
Raymond Chen m 70-74 100 Meter Freestyle 02:02.6 Silver
George Murray, Jr m 70-74 100 Meter Freestyle 01:37.4 Gold
Tyler Shores m 70-74 100 Meter Freestyle 02:12.7 Bronze
             
William Beiser m 75-79 100 Meter Freestyle 02:03.7 Silver
Darrell Dempster m 75-79 100 Meter Freestyle 02:41.2 Bronze
Thomas Powers m 75-79 100 Meter Freestyle 01:48.1 Gold
             
Grady Thomas m 80-84 100 Meter Freestyle 03:24.4 Gold
             
Maureen White f 50-54 100 Meter Individual Medley 01:43.1 Gold
             
Edith Vogl f 60-64 100 Meter Individual Medley 02:38.8 Gold
             
Nancy Hess f 65-69 100 Meter Individual Medley 02:37.3 Gold
             
Gail Farrell f 70-74 100 Meter Individual Medley 02:55.1 Gold
             
Jeff Dudley m 50-54 100 Meter Individual Medley 01:26.9 Gold
             
Rand Vallencourt m 60-64 100 Meter Individual Medley 01:34.4 Gold
             
Marty Schnuit m 65-69 100 Meter Individual Medley 01:51.0 Gold
             
Raymond Chen m 70-74 100 Meter Individual Medley 02:28.2 Silver
George Murray, Jr m 70-74 100 Meter Individual Medley 01:55.6 Gold
             
Richard Mueller m 75-79 100 Meter Individual Medley 02:17.8 Gold
             
Frances Kendall f 50-54 200 Meter Backstroke 04:02.5 Gold
             
William Kirwin m 65-69 200 Meter Backstroke 03:37.4 Gold
             
Louis McComas m 70-74 200 Meter Backstroke 03:47.8 Gold
             
Nancy Sterling f 50-54 200 Meter Freestyle 03:00.8 Gold
Frances Kendall f 50-54 200 Meter Freestyle 03:18.7 Silver
             
Viki Anders f 55-59 200 Meter Freestyle 03:17.3 Gold
             
Eric Gyaki m 55-59 200 Meter Freestyle 03:23.5 Gold
             
Kenneth Wall m 65-69 200 Meter Freestyle 03:01.5 Gold
             
George Murray, Jr m 70-74 200 Meter Freestyle 03:37.6 Gold
Tyler Shores m 70-74 200 Meter Freestyle 04:25.7 Silver
             
William Beiser m 75-79 200 Meter Freestyle 05:06.6 Silver
Darrell Dempster m 75-79 200 Meter Freestyle 05:34.7 Bronze
             
Rand Vaillancourt m 60-64 200 Meter Individual Medley 03:31.0 Gold
             
Edith Vogl f 60-64 200 Meter Individual Medley 05:25.0 Gold
Gail Farrell f 70-74 200 Meter Individual Medley 06:26.9 Gold
             
Maureen White f 50-54 50 Meter Back Stroke 50.27 Gold
             
Linda Schnuit f 60-64 50 Meter Back Stroke 03:01.5 Gold
             
Edith Vogl f 60-64 50 Meter Back Stroke    
             
Nancy Hess f 65-69 50 Meter Back Stroke 01:12.8 Gold
             
Jeff Dudley m 50-54 50 Meter Back Stroke 42.39 Gold
             
Jack Edger m 60-64 50 Meter Back Stroke 41.82 Gold
Hugh McLaughlin m 60-64 50 Meter Back Stroke 49.33 Silver
             
William Kirwin m 65-69 50 Meter Back Stroke 42.92 Gold
Roberto Rodriguez m 65-69 50 Meter Back Stroke 53.98 Silver
Kenneth Wall m 65-69 50 Meter Back Stroke 41.91 Gold
             
Raymond Chen m 70-74 50 Meter Back Stroke 55.58 Silver
Louis McComas m 70-74 50 Meter Back stroke 46.64 Gold
             
William Beiser m 75-79 50 Meter Back Stroke 01:04.2 Silver
Geoge Huson m 75-79 50 Meter Back Stroke 1:03:12 Gold
             
Grady Thomas m 80-84 50 Meter Back Stroke 01:28.8 Silver
Bernard Zaworski m 80-84 50 Meter Back Stroke 01:14.8 Gold
             
Maureen White f 50-54 50 Meter Breast Stroke 00:47.2 Gold
             
Nancy Hess f 65-69 50 Meter Breast Stroke 01:11.5 Gold
             
Gail Farrell f 70-74 50 Meter Breast Stroke 01:25.7 Silver
             
Jeff Dudley m 50-54 50 Meter Breast Stroke 00:43.2 Gold
             
Jack Edger m 60-64 50 Meter Breast Stroke 00:42.4 Gold
             
Roberto Rodriguez m 65-69 50 Meter Breast Stroke 01:11.8  
Glenn Wangdahl m 65-69 50 Meter Breast Stroke 00:50.1 Silver
Richard Weaver m 65-69 50 Meter Breast Stroke 01:28.5 Bronze
Marty Schnuit m 65-69 50 Meter Breast Stroke 45.15  
             
Raymond Chen m 70-74 50 Meter Breast Stroke 01:12.3 Gold
Louis McComas m 70-74 50 Meter Breast Stroke 01:15.2 Silver
             
Alexander  Eremchuk m 80-84 50 Meter Breast Stroke 01:05.2 Gold
             
Nancy Sterling f 50-54 50 Meter Butterfly 46.2 Gold
             
Betty Brey f 75-79 50 Meter Butterfly 01:13.7 Gold
             
Rand Vaillncourt   60-64 50 Meter Butterfly 07:12.0 Gold
             
Geoge Huson m 75-79 50 Meter Butterfly 01:09.4 Silver
Richard Mueller m 75-79 50 Meter Butterfly 01:05.1 Gold
             
Nancy Sterling f 50-54 50 Meter Freestyle 48:00.0 Gold
Maureen White f 50-54 50 Meter Freestyle 16:48.0 Silver
             
Missy McLaughlin f 60-64 50 Meter Freestyle 45.29 Gold
Linda Schnuit f 60-64 50 Meter Freestyle 01:19.7 Gold
             
Nancy Hess f 65-69 50 Meter Freestyle 54.12 Gold
             
Betty Brey f 75-79 50 Meter Freestyle 49.92 Gold
             
Dolores Jeffers f 80-84 50 Meter Freestyle 02:16.2 Gold
             
Jeff Dudley m 50-54 50 Meter Freestyle 33.34 Gold
             
Eric Gyaki m 55-59 50 Meter Freestyle 38.27 Gold
James Lavrich m 55-59 50 Meter Freestyle 45.88 Silver
             
Jack Edger m 60-64 50 Meter Freestyle 32.35 Gold
             
Roberto Rodriguez m 65-69 50 Meter Freestyle 44.51 Bronze
Kenneth Wall m 65-69 50 Meter Freestyle 35.01 Gold
Glenn Wangdahl m 65-69 50 Meter Freestyle 36.2 Silver
Richard Weaver m 65-69 50 Meter Freestyle 45.87  
             
George Murray, Jr m 70-74 50 Meter Freestyle 39.94 Gold
Frank Robinson m 70-74 50 Meter Freestyle 46.9 Silver
Tyler Shores m 70-74 50 Meter Freestyle 57.25 Bronze
             
William Beiser m 75-79 50 Meter Freestyle 53.46 Bronze
Darrell Dempster m 75-79 50 Meter Freestyle 01:03.7  
Richard Mueller m 75-79 50 Meter Freestyle 45.08 Silver
Thomas Powers m 75-79 50 Meter Freestyle 43.15 Gold
             
Alexander  Eremchuk m 80-84 50 Meter Freestyle 49.94 Gold
Bernard Zaworski m 80-84 50 Meter Freestyle 58.59 Silver
Grady Thomas   80-84 50 Meter Freestyle 01:20.3 Bronze
             
Frances Kendall f 50-54 400 Meter Freestyle 07:22.9 Gold
             
Viki Anders f 55-59 400 Meter Freestyle 06:50.7 Gold
             
Eric Gyaki m 55-59 400 Meter Freestyle 07:18.8 Gold
James Lavrich m 55-59 400 Meter Freestyle 08:33.3 Silver
             
Darrell Dempster m 75-79 400 Meter Freestyle 12:27.7 Silver
Thomas Powers m 75-79 400 Meter Freestyle 09:02.0 Gold
             
Bernard Zaworski m 80-84 400 Meter Freestyle 13:05.2 Gold